Projects

SEASONS VIEW

D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio

Address 5 PEMIMPIN DRIVE SEASONS VIEW SINGAPORE 576149
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 165 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1996 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,700 138 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,470,000 27 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,373 psf Average $1,335 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SEASONS VIEW

Seasons View is a 99-year leasehold from 1996 condominium, non-landed properties in D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio. Seasons View currently has 138 rental contracts and 27 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1996
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 27 resale transactions
Total sold value $44.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 138 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 27 Jun 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -4.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARYMOUNT MRT STATION (CC16) 0.46 km away
BISHAN MRT STATION (NS17) 0.75 km away
BISHAN MRT STATION (CC15) 0.85 km away

Schools nearby

WHITLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.33 km away
RAFFLES GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 1.13 km away
GUANGYANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.3 km away
KUO CHUAN PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.47 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.75 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.62 km away
ANG MO KIO PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.73 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 320 SHUNFU ROAD) Food centre · 0.5 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D20

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,500 $3,311 44
3 bed $4,100 $3,882 94

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,500 $3,311 44
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,100 $3,882 94

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,410,000 $1,245 psf 7
06 to 10 $1,430,000 $1,394 psf 9
11 to 15 $1,470,000 $1,402 psf 5
16 to 20 $2,200,000 $1,262 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,100 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,300 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,300 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,300 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,050 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$1,788,000 1,141 sqft · $1,567 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,865,000 1,141 sqft · $1,635 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,738,888 1,141 sqft · $1,524 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,350,000 969 sqft · $1,394 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$1,830,000 1,141 sqft · $1,604 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2024
$1,460,000 969 sqft · $1,507 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2024
$1,720,000 1,141 sqft · $1,507 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$1,600,000 1,141 sqft · $1,402 psf · 11 to 15 · Jul 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SEASONS VIEW shows a typical monthly rent of $3,700 across 138 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,700
Rental contracts 138

If you are buying

Recent sales at SEASONS VIEW point to a typical sale price of $1,470,000 and $1,373 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,470,000
Median PSF $1,373 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 1996 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SEASONS VIEW has 27 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.