Projects

BISHAN PARK CONDOMINIUM

D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio

Address 16 SIN MING WALK BISHAN PARK CONDOMINIUM SINGAPORE 575568
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 172 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1991 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,300 118 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,851,800 54 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,356 psf Average $1,341 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BISHAN PARK CONDOMINIUM

Bishan Park Condominium is a 99-year leasehold from 1991 condominium, non-landed properties in D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio. Bishan Park Condominium currently has 118 rental contracts and 54 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1991
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 54 resale transactions
Total sold value $100.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 118 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 54 Feb 2022 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 5.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BRIGHT HILL MRT STATION (TE7) 0.32 km away
MAYFLOWER MRT STATION (TE6) 0.79 km away
UPPER THOMSON MRT STATION (TE8) 1.29 km away

Schools nearby

PEIRCE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.21 km away
MAYFLOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.45 km away
ANG MO KIO PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.93 km away
ANG MO KIO SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.14 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.66 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 7.04 km away
ANG MO KIO PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.42 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 320 SHUNFU ROAD) Food centre · 1.65 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D20

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,300 $4,107 93
4 bed $4,600 $4,174 25

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,300 $3,992 32
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,300 $4,048 42
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,400 $4,142 19
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,900 $4,394 25

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,850,000 $1,322 psf 29
06 to 10 $1,860,000 $1,382 psf 25

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,600 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,080 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,500 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,860,000 1,270 sqft · $1,464 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,960,000 1,475 sqft · $1,329 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,860,000 1,292 sqft · $1,440 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$2,298,000 1,550 sqft · $1,483 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,850,000 1,270 sqft · $1,457 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$1,873,888 1,324 sqft · $1,415 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025
$1,853,600 1,324 sqft · $1,400 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$1,920,000 1,346 sqft · $1,427 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BISHAN PARK CONDOMINIUM shows a typical monthly rent of $4,300 across 118 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,300
Rental contracts 118

If you are buying

Recent sales at BISHAN PARK CONDOMINIUM point to a typical sale price of $1,851,800 and $1,356 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,851,800
Median PSF $1,356 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1991 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BISHAN PARK CONDOMINIUM has 54 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.