Projects

GRANDEUR 8

D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio

Address 6 ANG MO KIO CENTRAL 3 GRANDEUR 8 SINGAPORE 567743
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 424 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2002 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,300 338 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,689,000 86 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,373 psf Average $1,328 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about GRANDEUR 8

Grandeur 8 is a 99-year leasehold from 2002 condominium, non-landed properties in D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio. Grandeur 8 currently has 338 rental contracts and 86 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2002
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 86 resale transactions
Total sold value $146.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 338 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 86 Jun 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -4.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ANG MO KIO MRT STATION 0.68 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION (NS16) 0.68 km away
YIO CHU KANG MRT STATION (NS15) 0.74 km away

Schools nearby

MAYFLOWER PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.43 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (MAYFLOWER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.44 km away
ANDERSON SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.52 km away
YIO CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.61 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.94 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.53 km away
ANG MO KIO PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.93 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 724 ANG MO KIO AVE 6) Food centre · 0.37 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D20

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,875 $3,766 82
3 bed $4,300 $4,263 187
4 bed $5,300 $5,049 69

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,850 $3,850 1
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,950 $3,863 107
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,300 $4,258 133
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,091 $4,894 34
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,150 $4,815 50
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $3,000 $3,433 3
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $4,350 $4,350 1
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $5,000 $5,060 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,606,500 $1,227 psf 20
06 to 10 $1,692,500 $1,381 psf 24
11 to 15 $1,760,000 $1,413 psf 23
16 to 20 $1,580,000 $1,363 psf 19

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,500 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,350 4 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,000 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,100 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,900 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,700 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,780,000 1,227 sqft · $1,451 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,860,000 1,195 sqft · $1,557 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,560,088 1,119 sqft · $1,394 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,575,000 1,119 sqft · $1,407 psf · 16 to 20 · Nov 2025
$1,580,000 1,130 sqft · $1,398 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$2,050,000 1,313 sqft · $1,561 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$1,950,000 1,593 sqft · $1,224 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$2,216,000 1,453 sqft · $1,525 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

GRANDEUR 8 shows a typical monthly rent of $4,300 across 338 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,300
Rental contracts 338

If you are buying

Recent sales at GRANDEUR 8 point to a typical sale price of $1,689,000 and $1,373 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,689,000
Median PSF $1,373 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2002 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. GRANDEUR 8 has 86 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.