Projects

THE WISTERIA

D27 / Yishun, Sembawang

Address 590 YISHUN RING ROAD THE WISTERIA SINGAPORE 768694
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 314 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2015 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,000 228 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,021,500 86 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,317 psf Average $1,318 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE WISTERIA

The Wisteria is a 99-year leasehold from 2015 apartment, non-landed properties in D27 / Yishun, Sembawang. The Wisteria currently has 228 rental contracts and 86 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2015
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 86 resale transactions
Total sold value $90.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 228 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 86 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend 6.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -4.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KHATIB MRT STATION (NS14) 0.91 km away
YISHUN MRT STATION (NS13) 1.4 km away
CANBERRA MRT STATION (NS12) 3.02 km away

Schools nearby

NORTHLAND PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.28 km away
NAVAL BASE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.35 km away
ORCHID PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.5 km away
NORTHBROOKS SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.52 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.72 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 6.77 km away
KHATIB BONGSU PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.79 km away
YISHUN PARK HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.83 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D27

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,600 $2,580 83
2 bed $3,000 $2,916 75
3 bed $3,900 $3,684 63
4 bed $4,500 $4,329 7

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,500 $2,511 53
500 to 600 sqft $2,850 $2,702 30
600 to 700 sqft $3,000 $2,898 52
700 to 800 sqft $3,100 $2,910 22
800 to 900 sqft $3,800 $3,567 18
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,900 $3,737 46
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,500 $4,329 7

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $958,444 $1,258 psf 22
06 to 10 $1,025,000 $1,334 psf 51
11 to 15 $1,148,000 $1,357 psf 13

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,900 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,700 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,290,000 969 sqft · $1,332 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,240,000 969 sqft · $1,280 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,055,888 710 sqft · $1,486 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$1,260,000 969 sqft · $1,301 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,666,000 1,173 sqft · $1,420 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$1,278,000 893 sqft · $1,430 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$1,230,000 893 sqft · $1,377 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$1,200,000 893 sqft · $1,343 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE WISTERIA shows a typical monthly rent of $3,000 across 228 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,000
Rental contracts 228

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE WISTERIA point to a typical sale price of $1,021,500 and $1,317 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,021,500
Median PSF $1,317 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2015 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE WISTERIA has 86 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.