Projects

SKIES MILTONIA

D27 / Yishun, Sembawang

Address 11 MILTONIA CLOSE SKIES MILTONIA SINGAPORE 768053
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 554 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2012 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,000 396 rental contracts
Typical sale price $952,500 158 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,172 psf Average $1,172 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SKIES MILTONIA

Skies Miltonia is a 99-year leasehold from 2012 condominium, non-landed properties in D27 / Yishun, Sembawang. Skies Miltonia currently has 396 rental contracts and 158 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2012
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 158 resale transactions
Total sold value $172.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 396 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 158 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -6.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -12.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KHATIB MRT STATION (NS14) 1.63 km away
YISHUN MRT STATION (NS13) 1.89 km away
CANBERRA MRT STATION (NS12) 3.42 km away

Schools nearby

NORTHBROOKS SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.41 km away
NORTHLAND PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.81 km away
NAVAL BASE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1 km away
NORTH VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.05 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.21 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 6.05 km away
KHATIB BONGSU PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.15 km away
YISHUN PARK HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.83 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D27

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,500 $2,417 108
2 bed $3,100 $3,004 131
3 bed $3,425 $3,383 136
4 bed $4,800 $4,345 19
5 bed $8,850 $8,850 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,500 $2,411 69
500 to 600 sqft $2,500 $2,429 34
600 to 700 sqft $2,700 $2,420 5
700 to 800 sqft $3,100 $2,954 121
800 to 900 sqft $3,000 $2,963 4
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,400 $3,270 60
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,700 $3,465 38
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,000 $3,071 35

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,030,000 $1,135 psf 61
06 to 10 $938,000 $1,180 psf 65
11 to 15 $920,000 $1,239 psf 29
- $3,430,000 $734 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,100 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,550 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,900 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,450 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,900 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,500 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,438,000 1,184 sqft · $1,214 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$3,450,000 4,672 sqft · $739 psf · - · Mar 2026
$1,060,000 926 sqft · $1,145 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$940,000 710 sqft · $1,323 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$668,000 484 sqft · $1,379 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,360,000 1,130 sqft · $1,203 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,328,000 1,076 sqft · $1,234 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2025
$710,000 484 sqft · $1,466 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SKIES MILTONIA shows a typical monthly rent of $3,000 across 396 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,000
Rental contracts 396

If you are buying

Recent sales at SKIES MILTONIA point to a typical sale price of $952,500 and $1,172 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $952,500
Median PSF $1,172 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2012 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SKIES MILTONIA has 158 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.