Projects

SYMPHONY SUITES

D27 / Yishun, Sembawang

Address 13 YISHUN CLOSE SYMPHONY SUITES SINGAPORE 768010
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 755 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2014 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,300 518 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,058,888 237 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,246 psf Average $1,248 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SYMPHONY SUITES

Symphony Suites is a 99-year leasehold from 2014 condominium, non-landed properties in D27 / Yishun, Sembawang. Symphony Suites currently has 518 rental contracts and 237 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2014
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 237 resale transactions
Total sold value $251.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 518 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 237 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 1.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

YISHUN MRT STATION (NS13) 1.21 km away
CANBERRA MRT STATION (NS12) 1.82 km away
KHATIB MRT STATION (NS14) 2.36 km away

Schools nearby

NORTHLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.45 km away
XISHAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.74 km away
YISHUN TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.76 km away
HUAMIN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.93 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.91 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 6.77 km away
KHATIB BONGSU PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.16 km away
YISHUN PARK HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.16 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D27

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,000 $2,968 195
3 bed $3,500 $3,386 255
4 bed $4,300 $4,088 68

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $3,000 $2,963 193
700 to 800 sqft $3,400 $3,289 140
800 to 900 sqft $3,500 $3,456 44
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,600 $3,539 74
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,300 $4,090 67

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,049,000 $1,230 psf 78
06 to 10 $1,060,000 $1,266 psf 83
11 to 15 $1,070,000 $1,240 psf 76

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,300 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,900 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,100 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 3 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$940,000 689 sqft · $1,365 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,250,000 915 sqft · $1,366 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$973,000 689 sqft · $1,412 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$1,080,000 797 sqft · $1,356 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,188,000 915 sqft · $1,298 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,440,000 1,023 sqft · $1,408 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,158,000 893 sqft · $1,296 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,420,000 1,023 sqft · $1,389 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SYMPHONY SUITES shows a typical monthly rent of $3,300 across 518 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,300
Rental contracts 518

If you are buying

Recent sales at SYMPHONY SUITES point to a typical sale price of $1,058,888 and $1,246 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,058,888
Median PSF $1,246 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2014 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SYMPHONY SUITES has 237 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.