Projects

NINE RESIDENCES

D27 / Yishun, Sembawang

Address 14 YISHUN AVENUE 9 NINE RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 768895
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House 286 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2013 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,150 228 rental contracts
Typical sale price $931,500 58 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,268 psf Average $1,256 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about NINE RESIDENCES

Nine Residences is a 99-year leasehold from 2013 apartment, non-landed properties, terrace house in D27 / Yishun, Sembawang. Nine Residences currently has 228 rental contracts and 58 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2013
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House
Sale records 58 resale transactions
Total sold value $58.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 228 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 58 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 1.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -2.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

YISHUN MRT STATION (NS13) 0.87 km away
CANBERRA MRT STATION (NS12) 1.72 km away
KHATIB MRT STATION (NS14) 2.03 km away

Schools nearby

NORTHLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.32 km away
YISHUN TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.42 km away
XISHAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.45 km away
HUAMIN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.77 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.9 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 6.96 km away
KHATIB BONGSU PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.88 km away
YISHUN PARK HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.99 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D27

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,600 $2,511 51
2 bed $3,150 $2,982 97
3 bed $3,900 $3,727 65
4 bed $4,000 $3,856 9
5 bed $4,900 $4,800 3
Unknown $5,500 $5,567 3

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,350 $2,267 6
500 to 600 sqft $2,600 $2,543 45
600 to 700 sqft $3,200 $3,079 40
700 to 800 sqft $3,000 $2,914 57
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,900 $3,700 59
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,100 $4,000 6
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,000 $3,856 9
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,900 $4,800 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $826,000 $1,282 psf 14
06 to 10 $935,000 $1,243 psf 21
11 to 15 $972,000 $1,274 psf 23

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,000 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 4 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,750 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,200 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,100 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,300 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,250,000 904 sqft · $1,382 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$766,000 570 sqft · $1,343 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,200,000 926 sqft · $1,296 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,180,000 915 sqft · $1,290 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$766,000 549 sqft · $1,395 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$940,000 700 sqft · $1,344 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$1,680,000 1,356 sqft · $1,239 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$918,000 700 sqft · $1,312 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

NINE RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $3,150 across 228 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,150
Rental contracts 228

If you are buying

Recent sales at NINE RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $931,500 and $1,268 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $931,500
Median PSF $1,268 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2013 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. NINE RESIDENCES has 58 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.