Projects

THE NAUTICAL

D27 / Yishun, Sembawang

Address 97 JALAN SENDUDOK THE NAUTICAL SINGAPORE 769474
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 411 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2011 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,100 303 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,125,000 108 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,155 psf Average $1,182 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE NAUTICAL

The Nautical is a 99-year leasehold from 2011 condominium, non-landed properties in D27 / Yishun, Sembawang. The Nautical currently has 303 rental contracts and 108 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2011
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 108 resale transactions
Total sold value $125.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 303 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 108 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 20.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -4.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CANBERRA MRT STATION (NS12) 0.55 km away
SEMBAWANG MRT STATION (NS11) 0.87 km away
YISHUN MRT STATION (NS13) 1.87 km away

Schools nearby

SEMBAWANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.48 km away
SIR MANASSEH MEYER INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.69 km away
SEMBAWANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.92 km away
AHMAD IBRAHIM SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.93 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.67 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 9.08 km away
CANBERRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.91 km away
BUKIT CANBERRA HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.7 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D27

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,050 $3,012 91
3 bed $3,688 $3,594 125
4 bed $5,900 $5,525 8
Unknown $2,300 $2,270 79

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,300 $2,260 65
500 to 600 sqft $2,400 $2,314 14
700 to 800 sqft $3,000 $3,001 74
800 to 900 sqft $3,600 $3,506 17
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,300 $3,310 37
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,669 $3,556 26
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,725 $3,677 44
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,450 $3,550 12

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,125,000 $1,155 psf 108

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,500 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,500 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,398 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,100 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,400 NA bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,603,000 1,389 sqft · $1,154 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,335,000 969 sqft · $1,378 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$990,000 764 sqft · $1,295 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,600,000 1,389 sqft · $1,152 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,430,000 1,119 sqft · $1,277 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,530,000 1,130 sqft · $1,354 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$2,100,000 1,819 sqft · $1,154 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$675,000 441 sqft · $1,529 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE NAUTICAL shows a typical monthly rent of $3,100 across 303 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,100
Rental contracts 303

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE NAUTICAL point to a typical sale price of $1,125,000 and $1,155 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,125,000
Median PSF $1,155 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2011 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE NAUTICAL has 108 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.