Projects

THE WINDSOR

D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio

Address 3 ONTARIO AVENUE THE WINDSOR SINGAPORE 576191
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House 98 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,500 78 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,557,500 20 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,572 psf Average $1,528 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE WINDSOR

The Windsor is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties, terrace house in D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio. The Windsor currently has 78 rental contracts and 20 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House
Sale records 20 resale transactions
Total sold value $55.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 78 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 20 Jul 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -14.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

UPPER THOMSON MRT STATION (TE8) 0.6 km away
BRIGHT HILL MRT STATION (TE7) 0.86 km away
MARYMOUNT MRT STATION (CC16) 1.56 km away

Schools nearby

PEIRCE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.09 km away
MAYFLOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.48 km away
WHITLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.61 km away
ANG MO KIO PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.86 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.85 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.29 km away
ANG MO KIO PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.17 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 320 SHUNFU ROAD) Food centre · 1.14 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D20

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,479 $4,478 76
Unknown $6,500 $6,500 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,000 $3,583 15
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,290 $3,956 6
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,200 $4,048 9
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $6,500 $6,500 2
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $4,250 $3,994 9
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $5,250 $5,075 4
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $4,650 $4,650 2
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $4,690 $4,660 8

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,557,500 $1,572 psf 20

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,380 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,500 3 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Sept 2025
$5,500 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,300 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jul 2025

Sales

$2,200,000 1,346 sqft · $1,635 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$4,120,000 2,454 sqft · $1,679 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$3,900,000 2,497 sqft · $1,562 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$2,480,000 1,485 sqft · $1,670 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$3,820,000 2,497 sqft · $1,530 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$3,148,000 1,991 sqft · $1,581 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$2,990,000 1,830 sqft · $1,634 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$2,580,000 1,582 sqft · $1,631 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE WINDSOR shows a typical monthly rent of $4,500 across 78 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,500
Rental contracts 78

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE WINDSOR point to a typical sale price of $2,557,500 and $1,572 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,557,500
Median PSF $1,572 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE WINDSOR has 20 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.