Projects

BOONVIEW

D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio

Address 1 MARYMOUNT TERRACE BOONVIEW SINGAPORE 574036
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 141 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,600 128 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,125,000 13 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,618 psf Average $1,619 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BOONVIEW

Boonview is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio. Boonview currently has 128 rental contracts and 13 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 13 resale transactions
Total sold value $25.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 128 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 13 May 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARYMOUNT MRT STATION (CC16) 0.41 km away
BISHAN MRT STATION (NS17) 0.74 km away
BISHAN MRT STATION (CC15) 0.84 km away

Schools nearby

WHITLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.39 km away
RAFFLES GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 1.07 km away
GUANGYANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.26 km away
KUO CHUAN PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.46 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.8 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.56 km away
ANG MO KIO PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.79 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 320 SHUNFU ROAD) Food centre · 0.5 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D20

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,800 $2,801 21
3 bed $4,800 $4,629 106
4 bed $6,350 $6,350 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $2,800 $2,801 21
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,800 $4,584 75
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,150 $4,737 31
2,300 to 2,400 sqft $6,350 $6,350 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,068,000 $1,645 psf 7
06 to 10 $2,250,000 $1,618 psf 3
16 to 20 $2,550,000 $1,617 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,800 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,800 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,900 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,800 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$2,248,888 1,292 sqft · $1,741 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$2,000,000 1,292 sqft · $1,548 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2025
$2,420,000 1,292 sqft · $1,874 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2024
$2,550,000 1,518 sqft · $1,680 psf · 16 to 20 · Oct 2024
$2,125,000 1,292 sqft · $1,645 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$2,131,800 1,292 sqft · $1,650 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$3,830,000 2,368 sqft · $1,617 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2024
$1,040,000 646 sqft · $1,610 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BOONVIEW shows a typical monthly rent of $4,600 across 128 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,600
Rental contracts 128

If you are buying

Recent sales at BOONVIEW point to a typical sale price of $2,125,000 and $1,618 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,125,000
Median PSF $1,618 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BOONVIEW has 13 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.