Projects

RAFFLESIA CONDOMINIUM

D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio

Address 31 BISHAN STREET 21 RAFFLESIA CONDOMINIUM SINGAPORE 579800
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 199 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1997 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,100 151 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,610,500 48 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,417 psf Average $1,410 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about RAFFLESIA CONDOMINIUM

Rafflesia Condominium is a 99-year leasehold from 1997 condominium, non-landed properties in D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio. Rafflesia Condominium currently has 151 rental contracts and 48 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1997
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 48 resale transactions
Total sold value $77.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 151 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 48 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 12.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARYMOUNT MRT STATION (CC16) 0.44 km away
BISHAN MRT STATION (NS17) 0.62 km away
BISHAN MRT STATION (CC15) 0.75 km away

Schools nearby

RAFFLES GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.65 km away
WHITLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.79 km away
GUANGYANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.86 km away
BEATTY SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.21 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.14 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.16 km away
ANG MO KIO AVENUE 8 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.13 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 320 SHUNFU ROAD) Food centre · 0.83 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D20

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,950 $3,788 60
3 bed $4,900 $4,662 91

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,800 $3,800 2
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,950 $3,772 54
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,150 $4,000 4
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,900 $4,645 48
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,800 $4,640 7
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,000 $4,801 32
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $3,700 $3,800 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,365,000 $1,312 psf 17
06 to 10 $1,700,000 $1,497 psf 15
11 to 15 $1,660,000 $1,363 psf 5
16 to 20 $1,780,000 $1,551 psf 11

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,260 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,800 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,900 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,900 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$2,200,000 1,302 sqft · $1,689 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$2,188,000 1,324 sqft · $1,653 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2026
$1,928,000 1,195 sqft · $1,614 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$2,070,000 1,302 sqft · $1,589 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$1,460,000 915 sqft · $1,596 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$1,365,000 915 sqft · $1,492 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,450,000 915 sqft · $1,585 psf · 11 to 15 · Jul 2025
$1,970,000 1,195 sqft · $1,649 psf · 16 to 20 · Jun 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

RAFFLESIA CONDOMINIUM shows a typical monthly rent of $4,100 across 151 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,100
Rental contracts 151

If you are buying

Recent sales at RAFFLESIA CONDOMINIUM point to a typical sale price of $1,610,500 and $1,417 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,610,500
Median PSF $1,417 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1997 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. RAFFLESIA CONDOMINIUM has 48 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.