Projects

FABER GARDEN CONDOMINIUM

D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio

Address 2 ANGKLONG LANE FABER GARDEN CONDOMINIUM SINGAPORE 579978
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 189 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,500 174 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,000,000 15 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,787 psf Average $1,769 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about FABER GARDEN CONDOMINIUM

Faber Garden Condominium is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio. Faber Garden Condominium currently has 174 rental contracts and 15 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 15 resale transactions
Total sold value $47.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 174 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 15 Jul 2022 to Oct 2025
Rent trend -2.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BRIGHT HILL MRT STATION (TE7) 0.34 km away
UPPER THOMSON MRT STATION (TE8) 0.89 km away
MAYFLOWER MRT STATION (TE6) 1.27 km away

Schools nearby

PEIRCE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.52 km away
MAYFLOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.91 km away
ANG MO KIO PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.33 km away
ANG MO KIO SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.46 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.67 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.78 km away
ANG MO KIO PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.72 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 320 SHUNFU ROAD) Food centre · 1.34 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D20

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,200 $4,062 122
4 bed $5,500 $5,521 52

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,200 $5,200 1
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,300 $4,075 58
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $3,250 $3,617 22
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $4,500 $4,082 17
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $4,500 $4,377 24
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $5,275 $5,255 28
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $5,400 $5,280 5
2,700 to 2,800 sqft $6,000 $5,976 19

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,980,000 $1,773 psf 7
06 to 10 $3,575,000 $1,797 psf 4
11 to 15 $2,850,000 $1,814 psf 3
16 to 20 $3,628,888 $1,711 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,000 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,500 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,700 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,200 4 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,400 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$3,100,000 1,679 sqft · $1,846 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$3,760,000 2,121 sqft · $1,773 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$3,880,000 2,153 sqft · $1,802 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$3,060,000 1,679 sqft · $1,822 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$2,980,000 1,679 sqft · $1,775 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$3,800,000 2,121 sqft · $1,792 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2024
$3,000,000 1,679 sqft · $1,787 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$2,892,588 1,572 sqft · $1,841 psf · 11 to 15 · Jul 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

FABER GARDEN CONDOMINIUM shows a typical monthly rent of $4,500 across 174 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,500
Rental contracts 174

If you are buying

Recent sales at FABER GARDEN CONDOMINIUM point to a typical sale price of $3,000,000 and $1,787 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,000,000
Median PSF $1,787 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. FABER GARDEN CONDOMINIUM has 15 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Moderate
Total sold value $47.6M
Latest update Feb 2026

District context

Use D20 to compare FABER GARDEN CONDOMINIUM against the wider area.