Projects

THE VISIONAIRE

D27 / Yishun, Sembawang

Address 182 CANBERRA DRIVE THE VISIONAIRE SINGAPORE 767953
Open map
Executive Condominium 389 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2015 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,000 110 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,370,000 279 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,366 psf Average $1,366 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE VISIONAIRE

The Visionaire is a 99-year leasehold from 2015 executive condominium in D27 / Yishun, Sembawang. The Visionaire currently has 110 rental contracts and 279 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2015
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 279 resale transactions
Total sold value $385.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 110 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 279 Jul 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -12.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CANBERRA MRT STATION (NS12) 0.5 km away
SEMBAWANG MRT STATION (NS11) 0.8 km away
YISHUN MRT STATION (NS13) 2.11 km away

Schools nearby

SEMBAWANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.66 km away
WELLINGTON PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.78 km away
SEMBAWANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.11 km away
SIR MANASSEH MEYER INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.13 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 10.03 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 9.01 km away
CANBERRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.86 km away
BUKIT CANBERRA HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.51 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D27

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,300 $3,314 7
3 bed $3,950 $3,928 80
4 bed $4,800 $4,730 23

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $3,300 $3,314 7
800 to 900 sqft $3,800 $3,702 25
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,000 $4,000 37
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,150 $4,121 12
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,600 $4,576 21
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,000 $4,125 4
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,200 $5,133 3
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,000 $5,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,310,000 $1,341 psf 133
06 to 10 $1,400,000 $1,386 psf 130
11 to 15 $1,502,500 $1,305 psf 16

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,800 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 4 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,950 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,300 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,850 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,920,000 1,141 sqft · $1,683 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,380,000 980 sqft · $1,409 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,358,000 872 sqft · $1,558 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,500,000 1,023 sqft · $1,467 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,018,000 1,346 sqft · $1,500 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,865,000 1,141 sqft · $1,635 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,300,000 872 sqft · $1,491 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,535,000 1,023 sqft · $1,501 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE VISIONAIRE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,000 across 110 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,000
Rental contracts 110

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE VISIONAIRE point to a typical sale price of $1,370,000 and $1,366 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,370,000
Median PSF $1,366 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2015 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE VISIONAIRE has 279 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.