Projects

PROVENCE RESIDENCE

D27 / Yishun, Sembawang

Address 31 CANBERRA CRESCENT PROVENCE RESIDENCE SINGAPORE 756929
Open map
Executive Condominium 209 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2020 Updated Jun 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,200 1 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,146,500 208 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,201 psf Average $1,207 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PROVENCE RESIDENCE

Provence Residence is a 99-year leasehold from 2020 executive condominium in D27 / Yishun, Sembawang. Provence Residence currently has 1 rental contracts and 208 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jun 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2020
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 208 new sale transactions
Total sold value $251.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jun 2025.

Rental contracts 1 Apr 2025 to Apr 2025
Sale transactions 208 May 2021 to Jun 2025
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CANBERRA MRT STATION (NS12) 0.69 km away
SEMBAWANG MRT STATION (NS11) 0.79 km away
YISHUN MRT STATION (NS13) 2.31 km away

Schools nearby

WELLINGTON PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.65 km away
SEMBAWANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.79 km away
SEMBAWANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.21 km away
ENDEAVOUR PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.23 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 10.25 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 9.06 km away
CANBERRA-SEMBAWANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.69 km away
BUKIT CANBERRA HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.48 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D27

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,200 $4,200 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,200 $4,200 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,141,500 $1,163 psf 116
06 to 10 $1,155,000 $1,248 psf 69
11 to 15 $1,140,000 $1,280 psf 23

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,200 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Apr 2025

Sales

$1,496,000 926 sqft · $1,616 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025
$1,351,000 883 sqft · $1,531 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$1,518,000 1,044 sqft · $1,454 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$1,436,000 926 sqft · $1,551 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2024
$1,398,000 926 sqft · $1,510 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024
$1,528,000 1,044 sqft · $1,463 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2023
$1,308,000 883 sqft · $1,482 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2023
$1,288,000 883 sqft · $1,459 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PROVENCE RESIDENCE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,200 across 1 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,200
Rental contracts 1
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at PROVENCE RESIDENCE point to a typical sale price of $1,146,500 and $1,201 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,146,500
Median PSF $1,201 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2020 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PROVENCE RESIDENCE has 208 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.