Projects

1 CANBERRA

D27 / Yishun, Sembawang

Address 1 CANBERRA DRIVE 1 CANBERRA SINGAPORE 768101
Open map
Executive Condominium 323 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2012 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,800 129 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,229,000 194 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,139 psf Average $1,125 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about 1 CANBERRA

1 Canberra is a 99-year leasehold from 2012 executive condominium in D27 / Yishun, Sembawang. 1 Canberra currently has 129 rental contracts and 194 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2012
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 194 resale transactions
Total sold value $256.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 129 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 194 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -3.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -10.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CANBERRA MRT STATION (NS12) 0.6 km away
YISHUN MRT STATION (NS13) 1.06 km away
SEMBAWANG MRT STATION (NS11) 1.7 km away

Schools nearby

AHMAD IBRAHIM SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.19 km away
AHMAD IBRAHIM PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.59 km away
YISHUN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.64 km away
SIR MANASSEH MEYER INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.7 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.99 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 8.32 km away
YISHUN PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.35 km away
BUKIT CANBERRA HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.49 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D27

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $3,768 $3,658 113
4 bed $4,175 $3,953 16

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,700 $3,722 41
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,800 $3,688 57
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,600 $3,490 15
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $2,500 $3,018 11
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $3,100 $3,100 1
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $4,500 $4,500 1
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $8,000 $8,000 1
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $5,600 $5,600 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,220,000 $1,130 psf 78
06 to 10 $1,220,000 $1,178 psf 76
11 to 15 $1,366,000 $1,022 psf 40

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,700 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,000 4 bed · 2,300 to 2,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,100 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,600 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,900 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,550 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$1,880,000 1,604 sqft · $1,172 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,700,000 1,249 sqft · $1,361 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$2,100,000 1,830 sqft · $1,148 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,270,000 947 sqft · $1,341 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$2,200,000 2,347 sqft · $938 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$2,700,000 2,713 sqft · $995 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025
$1,500,000 1,292 sqft · $1,161 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,320,000 969 sqft · $1,363 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

1 CANBERRA shows a typical monthly rent of $3,800 across 129 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,800
Rental contracts 129

If you are buying

Recent sales at 1 CANBERRA point to a typical sale price of $1,229,000 and $1,139 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,229,000
Median PSF $1,139 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2012 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. 1 CANBERRA has 194 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.