Projects

THE TRIZON

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 8 RIDGEWOOD CLOSE THE TRIZON SINGAPORE 276698
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 436 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,300 383 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,630,000 53 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,047 psf Average $2,019 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE TRIZON

The Trizon is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. The Trizon currently has 383 rental contracts and 53 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 53 resale transactions
Total sold value $196.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 383 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 53 Jun 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -30.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -3.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

DOVER MRT STATION (EW22) 0.68 km away
CLEMENTI MRT STATION (EW23) 1.42 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (EW21) 1.8 km away

Schools nearby

HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.74 km away
NEW TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.99 km away
PEI TONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.13 km away
LEARNING LEAP PTE LTD (PEI TONG PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.15 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.8 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 7.11 km away
ULU PANDAN PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.01 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 0.83 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,750 $4,759 173
3 bed $7,000 $7,347 104
4 bed $9,050 $9,202 102
5 bed $23,000 $20,625 4

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,600 $4,441 95
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,325 $5,080 32
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,300 $5,191 43
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $6,700 $6,557 41
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $7,400 $7,475 4
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $7,500 $7,524 30
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $8,400 $8,097 16
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $8,350 $8,207 36

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,838,000 $2,110 psf 9
06 to 10 $3,650,000 $2,032 psf 11
11 to 15 $3,550,000 $2,089 psf 10
16 to 20 $3,505,000 $2,107 psf 14
21 to 25 $4,308,888 $2,014 psf 9

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,000 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,750 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,800 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,600 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Jan 2026
$8,800 3 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,800 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$4,300,000 2,110 sqft · $2,038 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$3,793,000 1,765 sqft · $2,149 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$4,200,000 2,067 sqft · $2,032 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$4,828,888 2,314 sqft · $2,087 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$4,308,888 1,862 sqft · $2,314 psf · 21 to 25 · Oct 2025
$4,680,000 2,207 sqft · $2,121 psf · 16 to 20 · Sept 2025
$2,230,000 1,012 sqft · $2,204 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$2,928,000 1,346 sqft · $2,176 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE TRIZON shows a typical monthly rent of $6,300 across 383 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,300
Rental contracts 383

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE TRIZON point to a typical sale price of $3,630,000 and $2,047 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,630,000
Median PSF $2,047 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE TRIZON has 53 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.