Projects

BOTANIC GARDENS MANSION

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 10 TAMAN SERASI BOTANIC GARDENS MANSION SINGAPORE 257721
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 149 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,000 133 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,720,000 16 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,121 psf Average $2,118 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BOTANIC GARDENS MANSION

Botanic Gardens Mansion is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Botanic Gardens Mansion currently has 133 rental contracts and 16 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 16 resale transactions
Total sold value $59.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 133 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 16 Oct 2021 to Jul 2025
Rent trend -13.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NAPIER MRT STATION (TE12) 0.17 km away
ORCHARD BOULEVARD MRT STATION (TE13) 0.79 km away
STEVENS MRT STATION (TE11) 1.41 km away

Schools nearby

MELBOURNE SPECIALIST INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.07 km away
MELBOURNE SPECIALIST INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL DEMPSEY CLUSTER (TANGLIN VILLAGE) 1.08 km away
INVICTUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.1 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 1.16 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.04 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.35 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.89 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.9 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $6,000 $5,815 133

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,200 $5,168 51
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $6,200 $6,127 30
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $6,650 $6,269 52

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,650,000 $2,080 psf 10
06 to 10 $3,851,900 $2,196 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,500 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,100 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,400 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,700 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Nov 2025
$6,000 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,400 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Oct 2025
$5,400 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$4,125,000 1,755 sqft · $2,351 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025
$4,100,000 1,755 sqft · $2,337 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2024
$3,700,000 1,755 sqft · $2,109 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$3,400,000 1,755 sqft · $1,938 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$3,905,000 1,755 sqft · $2,226 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$3,740,000 1,755 sqft · $2,132 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$3,650,000 1,755 sqft · $2,080 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$3,903,800 1,755 sqft · $2,225 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BOTANIC GARDENS MANSION shows a typical monthly rent of $6,000 across 133 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,000
Rental contracts 133

If you are buying

Recent sales at BOTANIC GARDENS MANSION point to a typical sale price of $3,720,000 and $2,121 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,720,000
Median PSF $2,121 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BOTANIC GARDENS MANSION has 16 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.