Projects

THE SIXTH AVENUE RESIDENCES

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 172 SIXTH AVENUE THE SIXTH AVENUE RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 276545
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 250 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,400 211 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,950,000 39 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,998 psf Average $1,956 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE SIXTH AVENUE RESIDENCES

The Sixth Avenue Residences is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. The Sixth Avenue Residences currently has 211 rental contracts and 39 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 39 resale transactions
Total sold value $117.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 211 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 39 Jun 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 3.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SIXTH AVENUE MRT STATION (DT7) 0.61 km away
SIXTH AVENUE MRT STATION. 0.62 km away
KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION (DT6) 1.39 km away

Schools nearby

HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.93 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 1 km away
BLUE HOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.09 km away
HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.51 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 4.64 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.95 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 3.23 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 1.88 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,400 $4,427 24
3 bed $6,500 $6,582 158
4 bed $7,700 $7,515 24
5 bed $9,500 $9,280 5

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,400 $4,290 15
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $6,500 $6,580 5
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $6,100 $5,948 88
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $7,000 $6,817 9
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $6,500 $6,342 24
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $7,575 $7,125 22
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $8,850 $8,850 2
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $9,500 $8,775 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,950,000 $1,998 psf 39

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,900 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,500 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,800 3 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,000 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$9,000 3 bed · 2,400 to 2,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$8,000 3 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Dec 2025
$8,500 3 bed · 2,700 to 2,800 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$3,200,000 1,356 sqft · $2,359 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$4,200,000 2,605 sqft · $1,612 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$3,528,888 1,582 sqft · $2,230 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$3,358,888 1,582 sqft · $2,123 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$2,250,000 969 sqft · $2,323 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$3,250,000 1,518 sqft · $2,141 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$2,250,000 969 sqft · $2,323 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$2,950,000 1,356 sqft · $2,175 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE SIXTH AVENUE RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $6,400 across 211 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,400
Rental contracts 211

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE SIXTH AVENUE RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $2,950,000 and $1,998 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,950,000
Median PSF $1,998 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE SIXTH AVENUE RESIDENCES has 39 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.