Projects

MONTVIEW

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 63 MOUNT SINAI DRIVE MONTVIEW SINGAPORE 277116
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 109 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,350 91 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,965,000 18 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,017 psf Average $1,946 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MONTVIEW

Montview is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Montview currently has 91 rental contracts and 18 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 18 resale transactions
Total sold value $52.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 91 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 18 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 6.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

DOVER MRT STATION (EW22) 0.6 km away
CLEMENTI MRT STATION (EW23) 1.36 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (EW21) 1.78 km away

Schools nearby

HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.77 km away
NEW TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.9 km away
PEI TONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.08 km away
LEARNING LEAP PTE LTD (PEI TONG PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.1 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.83 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 7.13 km away
ULU PANDAN PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.99 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 0.76 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,600 $4,525 18
3 bed $6,000 $5,794 27
4 bed $7,200 $7,185 46

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,600 $4,525 18
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $6,000 $6,117 3
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $6,000 $5,754 24
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $7,000 $7,081 43
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $8,750 $8,750 2
3,400 to 3,500 sqft $8,500 $8,500 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,045,000 $2,065 psf 4
06 to 10 $2,825,000 $1,919 psf 2
11 to 15 $3,250,000 $2,036 psf 3
16 to 20 $2,500,000 $2,037 psf 5
21 to 25 $2,787,500 $1,809 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,200 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,400 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Nov 2025
$7,400 4 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Oct 2025
$7,200 4 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,700 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Sept 2025
$8,000 4 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Aug 2025
$7,200 4 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Aug 2025
$7,700 4 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$3,534,000 1,701 sqft · $2,078 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$3,060,000 1,475 sqft · $2,075 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$3,030,000 1,475 sqft · $2,055 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$2,500,000 1,227 sqft · $2,037 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2025
$2,470,000 1,227 sqft · $2,013 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2025
$2,470,000 1,227 sqft · $2,013 psf · 16 to 20 · Oct 2024
$2,500,000 1,227 sqft · $2,037 psf · 16 to 20 · May 2024
$3,305,000 1,507 sqft · $2,193 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MONTVIEW shows a typical monthly rent of $6,350 across 91 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,350
Rental contracts 91

If you are buying

Recent sales at MONTVIEW point to a typical sale price of $2,965,000 and $2,017 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,965,000
Median PSF $2,017 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MONTVIEW has 18 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.