Projects

THE CORNWALL

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 2A CORNWALL GARDENS THE CORNWALL SINGAPORE 269678
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 196 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,500 177 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,250,000 19 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,069 psf Average $1,996 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE CORNWALL

The Cornwall is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. The Cornwall currently has 177 rental contracts and 19 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 19 resale transactions
Total sold value $46.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 177 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 19 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 15.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HOLLAND VILLAGE MRT STATION (CC21) 0.47 km away
FARRER ROAD MRT STATION (CC20) 0.93 km away
COMMONWEALTH MRT STATION (EW20) 1.14 km away

Schools nearby

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INTERNATIONAL) 0.57 km away
NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.16 km away
SAINT MARGARET'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 1.34 km away
QUEENSWAY SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.37 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.19 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.5 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.61 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 1.39 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,550 $3,497 50
2 bed $5,600 $5,364 84
3 bed $6,500 $7,035 23
4 bed $9,150 $9,195 20

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,850 $3,850 1
600 to 700 sqft $3,500 $3,484 37
700 to 800 sqft $3,700 $3,555 11
800 to 900 sqft $3,000 $3,000 1
900 to 1,000 sqft $6,200 $6,200 1
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,600 $5,254 45
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $6,000 $5,798 33
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $5,850 $5,894 9

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,250,000 $2,069 psf 19

Latest transactions

Rentals

$10,500 4 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,500 2 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,100 4 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,500 2 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,500 2 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,750 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$9,000 4 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,600 2 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$3,250,000 1,658 sqft · $1,961 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,300,000 657 sqft · $1,980 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$3,480,000 1,464 sqft · $2,377 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,400,000 657 sqft · $2,132 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$3,538,000 1,485 sqft · $2,382 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$2,250,000 1,044 sqft · $2,155 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$2,300,000 1,044 sqft · $2,203 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$1,450,000 614 sqft · $2,363 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE CORNWALL shows a typical monthly rent of $5,500 across 177 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,500
Rental contracts 177

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE CORNWALL point to a typical sale price of $2,250,000 and $2,069 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,250,000
Median PSF $2,069 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE CORNWALL has 19 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.