Projects

HOLLAND PEAK

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 27 HOLLAND HILL HOLLAND PEAK SINGAPORE 278741
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 194 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,500 183 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,470,000 11 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,824 psf Average $1,837 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HOLLAND PEAK

Holland Peak is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Holland Peak currently has 183 rental contracts and 11 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 11 resale transactions
Total sold value $25.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 183 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 11 Jul 2021 to Aug 2025
Rent trend -4.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -8.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HOLLAND VILLAGE MRT STATION (CC21) 0.73 km away
COMMONWEALTH MRT STATION (EW20) 0.85 km away
FARRER ROAD MRT STATION (CC20) 1.09 km away

Schools nearby

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INTERNATIONAL) 0.43 km away
QUEENSWAY SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.99 km away
NEW TOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.08 km away
KINDLE KIDS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.36 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.97 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.25 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.23 km away
MARGARET DRIVE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.33 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,300 $3,230 38
2 bed $4,200 $4,019 32
3 bed $4,900 $5,033 40
4 bed $6,300 $6,094 41
5 bed $9,000 $8,554 32

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,300 $3,230 38
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,200 $3,951 15
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,250 $4,047 16
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,600 $4,600 1
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,200 $4,786 7
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,500 $4,561 9
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,650 $4,865 10
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $6,100 $5,433 9

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,470,000 $1,824 psf 11

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,700 4 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,000 4 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$10,000 5 bed · 2,500 to 2,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,550 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,050 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$3,488,000 1,841 sqft · $1,895 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$2,860,000 1,830 sqft · $1,563 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,020,000 570 sqft · $1,788 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$2,880,000 1,464 sqft · $1,967 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$2,080,000 1,066 sqft · $1,952 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$3,500,000 1,884 sqft · $1,858 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2023
$2,470,000 1,399 sqft · $1,765 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2023
$2,235,000 1,012 sqft · $2,209 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HOLLAND PEAK shows a typical monthly rent of $4,500 across 183 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,500
Rental contracts 183

If you are buying

Recent sales at HOLLAND PEAK point to a typical sale price of $2,470,000 and $1,824 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,470,000
Median PSF $1,824 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HOLLAND PEAK has 11 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.