Projects

GLENDALE PARK

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 25 HILLVIEW AVENUE GLENDALE PARK SINGAPORE 669558
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 394 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,000 340 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,905,000 54 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,541 psf Average $1,539 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about GLENDALE PARK

Glendale Park is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Glendale Park currently has 340 rental contracts and 54 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 54 resale transactions
Total sold value $104.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 340 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 54 May 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend -10.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HILLVIEW MRT STATION (DT3) 0.17 km away
HILLVIEW MRT STATION 0.21 km away
CASHEW MRT STATION (DT2) 0.83 km away

Schools nearby

BUKIT PANJANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.3 km away
GREENRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.47 km away
LIANHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.59 km away
SWISS COTTAGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.74 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.78 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 10.55 km away
HILLVIEW PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.82 km away
BUKIT PANJANG HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.83 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,700 $3,582 115
3 bed $4,500 $4,347 225

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,700 $3,552 93
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,525 $3,525 2
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,200 $4,031 128
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,400 $4,260 47
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,900 $4,536 7
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,000 $4,966 46
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $4,700 $4,485 17

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,900,000 $1,562 psf 26
06 to 10 $1,950,000 $1,533 psf 28

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,300 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,900 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,800 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,800,000 1,033 sqft · $1,742 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$2,030,000 1,270 sqft · $1,598 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$2,600,000 1,507 sqft · $1,725 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$2,300,000 1,249 sqft · $1,842 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$2,080,000 1,216 sqft · $1,710 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$1,825,000 1,033 sqft · $1,766 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025
$2,238,000 1,313 sqft · $1,704 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2025
$1,850,000 1,206 sqft · $1,535 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

GLENDALE PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $4,000 across 340 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,000
Rental contracts 340

If you are buying

Recent sales at GLENDALE PARK point to a typical sale price of $1,905,000 and $1,541 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,905,000
Median PSF $1,541 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. GLENDALE PARK has 54 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.