Projects

ESPA

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 12 CASHEW ROAD ESPA SINGAPORE 679693
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 112 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1882 Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,800 105 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,680,000 7 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,444 psf Average $1,483 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ESPA

Espa is a 999-year leasehold from 1882 condominium, non-landed properties in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Espa currently has 105 rental contracts and 7 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1882
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 7 resale transactions
Total sold value $12.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 105 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 7 Sept 2021 to Feb 2025
Rent trend -7.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 11.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CASHEW MRT STATION (DT2) 0.13 km away
CASHEW MRT STATION 0.14 km away
HILLVIEW MRT STATION 0.75 km away

Schools nearby

BUKIT PANJANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.67 km away
GREENRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.73 km away
ZHENGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.24 km away
WEST VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.71 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.91 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 10.81 km away
DAIRY FARM PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.71 km away
BUKIT PANJANG HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.23 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,000 $3,011 18
3 bed $4,000 $3,768 53
4 bed $4,200 $3,949 34

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,200 $3,018 11
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,000 $3,000 7
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,800 $3,503 31
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,000 $3,814 21
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,200 $4,050 21
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,050 $4,050 2
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,400 $5,400 1
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $4,100 $3,967 9

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,680,000 $1,444 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,400 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,400 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,600 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Oct 2025
$4,200 4 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Oct 2025
$4,300 4 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,200 4 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jul 2025

Sales

$2,420,000 1,679 sqft · $1,441 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$1,800,000 1,066 sqft · $1,689 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$1,680,000 1,066 sqft · $1,577 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2022
$1,380,000 904 sqft · $1,526 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2022
$1,280,000 904 sqft · $1,416 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022
$1,858,000 1,442 sqft · $1,288 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2021
$1,570,000 1,087 sqft · $1,444 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ESPA shows a typical monthly rent of $3,800 across 105 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,800
Rental contracts 105

If you are buying

Recent sales at ESPA point to a typical sale price of $1,680,000 and $1,444 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,680,000
Median PSF $1,444 psf
Sale signal Thin
  • 999-year leasehold from 1882 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ESPA has 7 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.