Projects

SOMMERVILLE PARK

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 73 FARRER DRIVE SOMMERVILLE PARK SINGAPORE 259280
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House 662 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,500 597 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,710,000 65 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,082 psf Average $2,059 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SOMMERVILLE PARK

Sommerville Park is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties, terrace house in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Sommerville Park currently has 597 rental contracts and 65 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House
Sale records 65 resale transactions
Total sold value $220.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 597 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 65 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 8.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

FARRER ROAD MRT STATION (CC20) 0.7 km away
HOLLAND VILLAGE MRT STATION (CC21) 1.01 km away
COMMONWEALTH MRT STATION (EW20) 1.28 km away

Schools nearby

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INTERNATIONAL) 0.88 km away
NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.07 km away
SAINT MARGARET'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 1.08 km away
QUEENSWAY SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.3 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.65 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.95 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.51 km away
MARGARET DRIVE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.56 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,100 $3,026 64
2 bed $3,800 $3,777 43
3 bed $6,600 $6,833 407
Unknown $11,200 $11,276 83

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,600 $3,600 1
600 to 700 sqft $3,100 $3,017 63
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,800 $3,777 43
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,175 $5,175 2
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,200 $5,116 128
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $6,600 $6,300 10
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $6,600 $6,600 1
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $8,000 $7,492 32

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,925,000 $2,003 psf 32
06 to 10 $2,650,000 $2,187 psf 12
11 to 15 $2,912,500 $2,185 psf 16
- $4,390,000 $2,134 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,000 3 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,600 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,000 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,000 3 bed · 2,300 to 2,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$11,600 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$3,100,000 1,302 sqft · $2,380 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$5,700,000 3,068 sqft · $1,858 psf · - · Dec 2025
$1,365,000 624 sqft · $2,186 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$4,390,000 1,959 sqft · $2,241 psf · - · Nov 2025
$4,200,000 1,948 sqft · $2,156 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$4,320,000 1,948 sqft · $2,217 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$4,628,000 2,508 sqft · $1,845 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,030,000 463 sqft · $2,225 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SOMMERVILLE PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $6,500 across 597 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,500
Rental contracts 597

If you are buying

Recent sales at SOMMERVILLE PARK point to a typical sale price of $3,710,000 and $2,082 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,710,000
Median PSF $2,082 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SOMMERVILLE PARK has 65 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.