Projects

THE MERASAGA

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 25 JALAN MERAH SAGA THE MERASAGA SINGAPORE 278104
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 220 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1991 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,200 203 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,400,000 17 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,900 psf Average $1,895 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE MERASAGA

The Merasaga is a 99-year leasehold from 1991 condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. The Merasaga currently has 203 rental contracts and 17 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1991
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 17 resale transactions
Total sold value $40.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 203 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 17 Jul 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 6.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HOLLAND VILLAGE MRT STATION (CC21) 0.16 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (CC22) 0.94 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (EW21) 0.95 km away

Schools nearby

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INTERNATIONAL) 0.44 km away
NEW TOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.35 km away
QUEENSWAY SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.36 km away
NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.45 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.5 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.8 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.56 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 1.05 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $5,000 $4,883 60
3 bed $6,600 $6,531 124
4 bed $8,500 $8,600 19

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,000 $4,883 60
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $6,600 $6,528 121
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $6,800 $6,667 3
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $8,200 $8,060 15
2,700 to 2,800 sqft $10,800 $10,625 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,565,000 $1,870 psf 10
06 to 10 $2,075,000 $1,929 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,600 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,800 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,200 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$7,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Nov 2025
$6,700 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Oct 2025
$7,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$2,075,000 958 sqft · $2,166 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,020,000 947 sqft · $2,133 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$2,730,000 1,399 sqft · $1,951 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$2,750,000 1,356 sqft · $2,028 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$2,050,000 958 sqft · $2,140 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2024
$2,700,000 1,378 sqft · $1,960 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2024
$2,750,000 1,356 sqft · $2,028 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2024
$1,800,000 947 sqft · $1,900 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE MERASAGA shows a typical monthly rent of $6,200 across 203 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,200
Rental contracts 203

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE MERASAGA point to a typical sale price of $2,400,000 and $1,900 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,400,000
Median PSF $1,900 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 1991 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE MERASAGA has 17 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.