Projects

SPRING GROVE

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 53 GRANGE ROAD SPRING GROVE SINGAPORE 249565
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 610 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1991 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,900 541 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,260,000 69 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,730 psf Average $1,708 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SPRING GROVE

Spring Grove is a 99-year leasehold from 1991 condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Spring Grove currently has 541 rental contracts and 69 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1991
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 69 resale transactions
Total sold value $156.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 541 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 69 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 6.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -2.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ORCHARD BOULEVARD MRT STATION (TE13) 0.64 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (TE14) 0.68 km away
GREAT WORLD MRT STATION (TE15) 0.81 km away

Schools nearby

ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.51 km away
ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.84 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 1 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.15 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.89 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.39 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.76 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 115 BUKIT MERAH VIEW) Food centre · 1.55 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,700 $4,663 191
3 bed $6,500 $6,278 275
4 bed $8,000 $8,348 75

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,700 $4,620 185
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $6,500 $6,219 252
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $6,750 $6,810 20
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $7,275 $7,468 68
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $7,400 $7,400 2
2,500 to 2,600 sqft $13,000 $13,125 4
2,700 to 2,800 sqft $11,200 $10,990 10

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,188,000 $1,639 psf 19
06 to 10 $2,425,000 $1,747 psf 20
11 to 15 $2,220,000 $1,728 psf 13
16 to 20 $2,168,800 $1,809 psf 17

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,800 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,900 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,500 4 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,700 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,400 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$2,620,000 1,389 sqft · $1,887 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$2,525,000 1,389 sqft · $1,818 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$2,390,000 1,389 sqft · $1,721 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$3,080,000 2,110 sqft · $1,460 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$2,400,000 1,389 sqft · $1,728 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,996,000 1,012 sqft · $1,973 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2026
$1,650,000 1,012 sqft · $1,631 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$2,450,000 1,389 sqft · $1,764 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SPRING GROVE shows a typical monthly rent of $5,900 across 541 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,900
Rental contracts 541

If you are buying

Recent sales at SPRING GROVE point to a typical sale price of $2,260,000 and $1,730 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,260,000
Median PSF $1,730 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1991 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SPRING GROVE has 69 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.