Projects

THE SHOREFRONT

D17 / Loyang, Changi

Address 165B JALAN LOYANG BESAR THE SHOREFRONT (U/C) SINGAPORE 509837
Open map
Apartment 11 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1937 Updated Aug 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $1,560,000 11 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,901 psf Average $1,893 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about THE SHOREFRONT

The Shorefront is a 999-year leasehold from 1937 apartment in D17 / Loyang, Changi. The Shorefront currently has 0 rental contracts and 11 sale transactions, covering Aug 2023 to Aug 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1937
Property type Apartment
Sale records 11 new sale transactions
Total sold value $19.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Aug 2023 and run through Aug 2025.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 11 Aug 2023 to Aug 2025
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 1.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PASIR RIS EAST MRT STATION (CR4) 1.34 km away
PASIR RIS MRT STATION (EW1) 1.38 km away
TAMPINES EAST MRT STATION (DT33) 2.63 km away

Schools nearby

PASIR RIS CREST SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.71 km away
PASIR RIS PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.81 km away
CASUARINA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.82 km away
LOYANG VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.44 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.03 km away
SHENG SIONG LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 1.43 km away
PASIR RIS PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.03 km away
PASIR RIS CENTRAL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.14 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D17

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,560,000 $1,901 psf 11

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$1,533,542 775 sqft · $1,979 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,516,000 775 sqft · $1,956 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$2,988,000 1,679 sqft · $1,779 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$1,894,000 980 sqft · $1,934 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$1,554,000 818 sqft · $1,900 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$1,473,000 775 sqft · $1,901 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024
$1,545,000 818 sqft · $1,889 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2024
$1,560,000 883 sqft · $1,767 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent check

If you are renting

THE SHOREFRONT does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D17 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE SHOREFRONT point to a typical sale price of $1,560,000 and $1,901 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,560,000
Median PSF $1,901 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 999-year leasehold from 1937 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE SHOREFRONT has 11 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.