Projects

LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT

D17 / Loyang, Changi

Address BIGGIN HILL ROAD, CHIN TERRACE, JALAN BATALONG EAST + 18 more streets, Singapore
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 99 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,650 62 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,380,000 37 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,276 psf Average $1,319 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT

Landed Housing Development is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house, terrace house in D17 / Loyang, Changi. Landed Housing Development currently has 62 rental contracts and 37 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 35 resale transactions, 2 new sale transactions
Total sold value $177.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 62 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 37 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 28.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 34.0% Last 3 months

Location

Location matching is still being enriched for this project.

Open Google Maps
Known address signal BIGGIN HILL ROAD, CHIN TERRACE, JALAN BATALONG EAST + 18 more streets, Singapore

Nearby place matching is pending for this project.

Similar projects nearby

View D17

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,650 $8,523 62

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $3,000 $3,700 3
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $5,500 $5,533 15
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $6,900 $7,803 20
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $7,900 $8,217 6
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $10,000 $10,120 5
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $6,000 $6,760 5
5,000 to 5,500 sqft $13,250 $13,250 2
6,000 to 6,500 sqft $12,000 $12,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,380,000 $1,276 psf 37

Latest transactions

Rentals

$11,000 NA bed · 6,500 to 7,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,650 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$13,500 NA bed · 5,000 to 5,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,300 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$10,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,200 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$9,500 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$5,900 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jul 2025

Sales

$4,158,000 3,342 sqft · $1,244 psf · - · Mar 2026
$3,980,000 3,351 sqft · $1,188 psf · - · Mar 2026
$4,650,000 2,192 sqft · $2,122 psf · - · Jan 2026
$6,080,000 2,651 sqft · $2,293 psf · - · Dec 2025
$4,500,000 2,193 sqft · $2,052 psf · - · Oct 2025
$5,050,000 2,393 sqft · $2,110 psf · - · Oct 2025
$4,150,000 3,636 sqft · $1,141 psf · - · Oct 2025
$4,210,000 2,659 sqft · $1,583 psf · - · Sept 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT shows a typical monthly rent of $6,650 across 62 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,650
Rental contracts 62

If you are buying

Recent sales at LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT point to a typical sale price of $4,380,000 and $1,276 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,380,000
Median PSF $1,276 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT has 37 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.