Projects

COASTAL CABANA

D17 / Loyang, Changi

Address 10 JALAN LOYANG BESAR COASTAL CABANA (U/C) SINGAPORE 508859
Open map
Executive Condominium 597 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2024 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $1,804,000 597 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,792 psf Average $1,791 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about COASTAL CABANA

Coastal Cabana is a 99-year leasehold from 2024 executive condominium in D17 / Loyang, Changi. Coastal Cabana currently has 0 rental contracts and 597 sale transactions, covering Dec 2025 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2024
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 597 new sale transactions
Total sold value $1.1B

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Dec 2025 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 597 Dec 2025 to Mar 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 0.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PASIR RIS MRT STATION (EW1) 0.98 km away
PASIR RIS EAST MRT STATION (CR4) 1.12 km away
TAMPINES EAST MRT STATION (DT33) 2.29 km away

Schools nearby

CASUARINA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.47 km away
PASIR RIS CREST SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.5 km away
PASIR RIS PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.77 km away
LOYANG VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.12 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.73 km away
SHENG SIONG LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 1.35 km away
PASIR RIS PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.98 km away
PASIR RIS CENTRAL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.73 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D17

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,804,000 $1,772 psf 228
06 to 10 $1,793,000 $1,804 psf 273
11 to 15 $1,851,000 $1,830 psf 96

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$1,738,000 915 sqft · $1,900 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,718,000 915 sqft · $1,878 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$2,327,000 1,216 sqft · $1,913 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,721,000 915 sqft · $1,881 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,281,000 1,206 sqft · $1,892 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,012,000 1,055 sqft · $1,907 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,714,000 915 sqft · $1,873 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,695,000 915 sqft · $1,853 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

COASTAL CABANA does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D17 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at COASTAL CABANA point to a typical sale price of $1,804,000 and $1,792 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,804,000
Median PSF $1,792 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2024 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. COASTAL CABANA has 597 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.