Projects

PARC KOMO

D17 / Loyang, Changi

Address 967 UPPER CHANGI ROAD NORTH PARC KOMO SINGAPORE 507666
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 291 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,300 123 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,533,760 168 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,617 psf Average $1,634 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PARC KOMO

Parc Komo is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D17 / Loyang, Changi. Parc Komo currently has 123 rental contracts and 168 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 127 new sale transactions, 27 resale transactions, 14 sub sale transactions
Total sold value $262.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 123 Sept 2023 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 168 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -5.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PASIR RIS EAST MRT STATION (CR4) 1.18 km away
TAMPINES EAST MRT STATION (DT33) 1.7 km away
CHANGI AIRPORT MRT STATION (CG2) 2.12 km away

Schools nearby

THE JAPANESE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.85 km away
WHITE SANDS PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.05 km away
LEARNING LEAP PTE LTD (WHITE SANDS PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.06 km away
EAST SPRING SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.09 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.27 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 0.81 km away
TAMPINES-LOYANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.82 km away
PASIR RIS CENTRAL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.4 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D17

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,800 $2,833 27
2 bed $3,300 $3,334 59
3 bed $4,250 $4,291 11
4 bed $5,200 $5,200 1
5 bed $7,200 $7,200 1
Unknown $3,400 $3,740 24

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,800 $2,835 26
500 to 600 sqft $2,925 $2,917 6
600 to 700 sqft $3,200 $3,196 23
700 to 800 sqft $3,400 $3,451 50
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,200 $4,217 9
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,500 $4,450 5
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $6,500 $6,500 1
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,700 $5,700 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,533,760 $1,617 psf 168

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,200 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,250 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,200 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,200 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,200 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$2,468,000 1,410 sqft · $1,750 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,108,000 657 sqft · $1,687 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$3,300,000 1,873 sqft · $1,762 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,230,000 721 sqft · $1,706 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,950,000 1,033 sqft · $1,887 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$850,000 484 sqft · $1,755 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$792,888 474 sqft · $1,674 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$800,000 474 sqft · $1,689 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PARC KOMO shows a typical monthly rent of $3,300 across 123 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,300
Rental contracts 123

If you are buying

Recent sales at PARC KOMO point to a typical sale price of $1,533,760 and $1,617 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,533,760
Median PSF $1,617 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PARC KOMO has 168 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.