Projects

KASSIA

D17 / Loyang, Changi

Address 31 FLORA DRIVE KASSIA (U/C) SINGAPORE 509904
Open map
Condominium 226 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $1,348,000 226 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,066 psf Average $2,032 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about KASSIA

Kassia is a freehold condominium in D17 / Loyang, Changi. Kassia currently has 0 rental contracts and 226 sale transactions, covering Jun 2024 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium
Sale records 226 new sale transactions
Total sold value $314.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2024 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 226 Jun 2024 to Mar 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend -0.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TAMPINES EAST MRT STATION (DT33) 1.21 km away
PASIR RIS EAST MRT STATION (CR4) 1.24 km away
UPPER CHANGI MRT STATION (DT34) 1.77 km away

Schools nearby

THE JAPANESE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.32 km away
EAST SPRING SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.55 km away
EAST SPRING PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.65 km away
NGEE ANN SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.02 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.98 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 1.07 km away
TAMPINES-LOYANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.61 km away
PASIR RIS CENTRAL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.39 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D17

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,344,000 $2,054 psf 135
06 to 10 $1,371,000 $2,094 psf 91

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$2,522,000 1,346 sqft · $1,874 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,649,000 775 sqft · $2,128 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,196,000 1,055 sqft · $2,082 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,196,000 1,055 sqft · $2,082 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,609,000 753 sqft · $2,135 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$2,546,000 1,346 sqft · $1,892 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,559,000 1,346 sqft · $1,902 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,566,000 753 sqft · $2,078 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

KASSIA does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D17 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at KASSIA point to a typical sale price of $1,348,000 and $2,066 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,348,000
Median PSF $2,066 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. KASSIA has 226 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.