Projects

THE JOVELL

D17 / Loyang, Changi

Address 21 FLORA DRIVE THE JOVELL SINGAPORE 506761
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 469 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2018 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,300 244 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,013,700 225 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,415 psf Average $1,412 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE JOVELL

The Jovell is a 99-year leasehold from 2018 condominium, non-landed properties in D17 / Loyang, Changi. The Jovell currently has 244 rental contracts and 225 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2018
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 162 new sale transactions, 53 resale transactions, 10 sub sale transactions
Total sold value $246.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 244 Oct 2022 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 225 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -3.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PASIR RIS EAST MRT STATION (CR4) 1.23 km away
TAMPINES EAST MRT STATION (DT33) 1.37 km away
UPPER CHANGI MRT STATION (DT34) 1.9 km away

Schools nearby

THE JAPANESE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.44 km away
EAST SPRING SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.72 km away
EAST SPRING PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.82 km away
WHITE SANDS PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.07 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.09 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 1 km away
TAMPINES-LOYANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.66 km away
PASIR RIS CENTRAL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.42 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D17

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,900 $2,958 91
2 bed $3,400 $3,407 116
3 bed $4,050 $4,203 33
4 bed $5,300 $5,233 3
Unknown $3,200 $3,200 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,800 $2,817 27
500 to 600 sqft $3,000 $3,017 64
600 to 700 sqft $3,400 $3,358 89
700 to 800 sqft $3,450 $3,555 28
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,050 $4,203 33
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,300 $5,233 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,025,550 $1,397 psf 138
06 to 10 $1,004,400 $1,425 psf 87

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,700 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,100 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,900 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,900 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,000 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,580,000 1,033 sqft · $1,529 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,330,000 904 sqft · $1,471 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,330,000 904 sqft · $1,471 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$910,000 678 sqft · $1,342 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$950,000 646 sqft · $1,471 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,575,000 1,033 sqft · $1,524 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,060,000 721 sqft · $1,470 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$950,000 678 sqft · $1,401 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE JOVELL shows a typical monthly rent of $3,300 across 244 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,300
Rental contracts 244

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE JOVELL point to a typical sale price of $1,013,700 and $1,415 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,013,700
Median PSF $1,415 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2018 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE JOVELL has 225 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.