Projects

DUCHESS CREST

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 66 DUCHESS AVENUE DUCHESS CREST SINGAPORE 269204
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House 308 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1995 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,825 242 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,580,000 66 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,702 psf Average $1,728 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about DUCHESS CREST

Duchess Crest is a 99-year leasehold from 1995 condominium, non-landed properties, terrace house in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Duchess Crest currently has 242 rental contracts and 66 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1995
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House
Sale records 66 resale transactions
Total sold value $171.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 242 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 66 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -6.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TAN KAH KEE MRT STATION 0.44 km away
TAN KAH KEE MRT STATION (DT8) 0.54 km away
FARRER ROAD MRT STATION (CC20) 0.94 km away

Schools nearby

HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 0.17 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.28 km away
NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.55 km away
RAFFLES GIRLS' PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.65 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.52 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.81 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 3.96 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 2.24 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,300 $4,157 38
3 bed $6,225 $6,136 92
4 bed $8,500 $8,240 88
Unknown $13,550 $14,033 24

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,350 $4,214 32
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,900 $3,850 6
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $6,000 $5,756 63
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $7,000 $6,705 11
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $7,000 $6,933 21
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $8,500 $8,219 48
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $8,550 $8,550 20
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $8,600 $8,318 11

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,580,000 $1,702 psf 66

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,600 4 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,500 4 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,300 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,800 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$13,800 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,200 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,100 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,200 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$2,670,000 1,346 sqft · $1,984 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$3,728,006 2,088 sqft · $1,785 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$3,500,000 1,733 sqft · $2,020 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$3,390,000 1,711 sqft · $1,981 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$3,250,000 1,884 sqft · $1,725 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$2,550,000 1,367 sqft · $1,865 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$2,626,000 1,346 sqft · $1,952 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$3,250,000 1,841 sqft · $1,766 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

DUCHESS CREST shows a typical monthly rent of $6,825 across 242 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,825
Rental contracts 242

If you are buying

Recent sales at DUCHESS CREST point to a typical sale price of $2,580,000 and $1,702 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,580,000
Median PSF $1,702 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1995 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. DUCHESS CREST has 66 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.