Projects

THE MARBELLA

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 33 MOUNT SINAI RISE THE MARBELLA SINGAPORE 276954
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 267 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,500 243 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,425,000 24 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,255 psf Average $2,232 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE MARBELLA

The Marbella is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. The Marbella currently has 243 rental contracts and 24 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 24 resale transactions
Total sold value $79.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 243 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 24 Aug 2021 to Sept 2025
Rent trend 6.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

DOVER MRT STATION (EW22) 0.35 km away
CLEMENTI MRT STATION (EW23) 1.41 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (EW21) 1.59 km away

Schools nearby

NEW TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.73 km away
HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.76 km away
DOVER COURT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1 km away
PEI TONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.16 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.73 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 7.02 km away
ULU PANDAN PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.15 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 0.77 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,600 $4,512 17
3 bed $6,500 $6,559 195
4 bed $7,500 $7,506 31

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,600 $4,512 17
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,650 $5,650 2
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $6,400 $6,388 112
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $6,500 $6,582 50
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $6,800 $6,743 23
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $7,500 $7,385 27
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $9,000 $8,867 3
2,300 to 2,400 sqft $8,150 $8,150 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,749,000 $2,137 psf 3
06 to 10 $3,550,000 $2,215 psf 4
11 to 15 $3,385,000 $2,241 psf 4
16 to 20 $3,488,888 $2,259 psf 7
21 to 25 $3,525,000 $2,300 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,900 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,500 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,250 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,800 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,600 3 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,700 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,700 4 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$4,388,889 1,755 sqft · $2,501 psf · 21 to 25 · Sept 2025
$3,650,000 1,582 sqft · $2,307 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025
$3,999,999 1,625 sqft · $2,461 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2025
$3,488,888 1,475 sqft · $2,366 psf · 16 to 20 · Apr 2025
$3,800,000 1,625 sqft · $2,338 psf · 21 to 25 · Oct 2024
$3,400,000 1,496 sqft · $2,272 psf · 21 to 25 · Oct 2024
$3,650,000 1,582 sqft · $2,307 psf · 21 to 25 · Sept 2024
$2,468,000 1,076 sqft · $2,293 psf · 21 to 25 · Aug 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE MARBELLA shows a typical monthly rent of $6,500 across 243 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,500
Rental contracts 243

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE MARBELLA point to a typical sale price of $3,425,000 and $2,255 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,425,000
Median PSF $2,255 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE MARBELLA has 24 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.