Projects

THE HORIZON

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 1 HOLT ROAD THE HORIZON SINGAPORE 249441
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 119 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,100 111 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,420,000 8 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,191 psf Average $2,148 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE HORIZON

The Horizon is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. The Horizon currently has 111 rental contracts and 8 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 8 resale transactions
Total sold value $27.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 111 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 8 Nov 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 9.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

GREAT WORLD MRT STATION (TE15) 0.78 km away
TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION 0.93 km away
ORCHARD BOULEVARD MRT STATION (TE13) 0.94 km away

Schools nearby

ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.44 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.91 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.01 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.15 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.31 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.64 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.37 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 115 BUKIT MERAH VIEW) Food centre · 1.14 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $6,100 $6,003 104
4 bed $10,500 $10,457 7

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,800 $5,651 75
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $7,100 $7,100 1
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $6,750 $6,906 28
3,100 to 3,200 sqft $10,500 $10,457 7

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,420,000 $2,191 psf 3
06 to 10 $3,460,000 $2,217 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,500 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,500 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,800 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Dec 2025
$7,800 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Nov 2025
$6,100 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Nov 2025
$6,000 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Nov 2025
$6,200 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Nov 2025
$6,100 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$3,750,000 1,561 sqft · $2,403 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$3,420,000 1,561 sqft · $2,191 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$3,860,000 1,722 sqft · $2,241 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2025
$3,460,000 1,561 sqft · $2,217 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2024
$3,420,000 1,561 sqft · $2,191 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$3,350,000 1,561 sqft · $2,146 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2023
$3,200,000 1,561 sqft · $2,050 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2022
$2,720,000 1,561 sqft · $1,743 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE HORIZON shows a typical monthly rent of $6,100 across 111 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,100
Rental contracts 111

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE HORIZON point to a typical sale price of $3,420,000 and $2,191 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,420,000
Median PSF $2,191 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE HORIZON has 8 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Moderate
Total sold value $27.2M
Latest update Jan 2026

District context

Use D10 to compare THE HORIZON against the wider area.