Projects

ONE JERVOIS

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 5 JERVOIS CLOSE ONE JERVOIS SINGAPORE 249101
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 441 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,500 399 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,625,000 42 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,100 psf Average $2,093 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ONE JERVOIS

One Jervois is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. One Jervois currently has 399 rental contracts and 42 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 42 resale transactions
Total sold value $117.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 399 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 42 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -10.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION 0.78 km away
TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION (EW17) 0.8 km away
GREAT WORLD MRT STATION (TE15) 0.97 km away

Schools nearby

ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.19 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.97 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 1.15 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.2 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.52 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.89 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.12 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 115 BUKIT MERAH VIEW) Food centre · 0.9 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,700 $3,610 15
2 bed $5,000 $4,964 191
3 bed $6,500 $6,428 142
4 bed $8,450 $8,502 48
5 bed $13,750 $13,500 3

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $3,700 $3,610 15
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,000 $4,871 89
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,000 $4,978 96
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,800 $5,733 3
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $6,200 $6,079 60
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $6,300 $6,217 48
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $6,850 $6,811 28
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $8,200 $7,917 21

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,275,000 $2,113 psf 19
06 to 10 $2,730,000 $2,129 psf 17
11 to 15 $3,600,000 $1,772 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,100 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,300 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,250 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,500 4 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Jan 2026
$8,600 4 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,950 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$3,980,000 1,701 sqft · $2,340 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$2,238,000 990 sqft · $2,260 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,320,000 635 sqft · $2,078 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$2,500,000 1,066 sqft · $2,346 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2025
$2,250,000 990 sqft · $2,272 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$2,300,000 990 sqft · $2,323 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$3,230,000 1,292 sqft · $2,501 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$2,260,000 990 sqft · $2,282 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ONE JERVOIS shows a typical monthly rent of $5,500 across 399 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,500
Rental contracts 399

If you are buying

Recent sales at ONE JERVOIS point to a typical sale price of $2,625,000 and $2,100 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,625,000
Median PSF $2,100 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ONE JERVOIS has 42 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.