Projects

BOTANIC GARDENS VIEW

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 19 TAMAN SERASI BOTANIC GARDENS VIEW SINGAPORE 257723
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 221 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,600 204 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,550,000 17 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,377 psf Average $2,390 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BOTANIC GARDENS VIEW

Botanic Gardens View is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Botanic Gardens View currently has 204 rental contracts and 17 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 17 resale transactions
Total sold value $59.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 204 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 17 Oct 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 1.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 15.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NAPIER MRT STATION (TE12) 0.23 km away
ORCHARD BOULEVARD MRT STATION (TE13) 0.87 km away
STEVENS MRT STATION (TE11) 1.35 km away

Schools nearby

MELBOURNE SPECIALIST INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.11 km away
MELBOURNE SPECIALIST INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL DEMPSEY CLUSTER (TANGLIN VILLAGE) 1.11 km away
INVICTUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.14 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 1.18 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.07 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.39 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.97 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.91 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $5,600 $5,535 204

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $6,500 $6,500 3
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,000 $5,111 41
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,500 $6,100 3
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,600 $5,338 97
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $7,000 $6,900 7
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $6,000 $5,956 53

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,550,000 $2,262 psf 7
06 to 10 $3,480,000 $2,380 psf 10

Latest transactions

Rentals

$9,000 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,500 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,100 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,800 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Dec 2025
$7,300 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,000 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$4,200,000 1,755 sqft · $2,394 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$3,700,000 1,410 sqft · $2,624 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$3,300,000 1,259 sqft · $2,620 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$3,140,000 1,259 sqft · $2,493 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2025
$2,848,800 1,259 sqft · $2,262 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$2,800,000 1,259 sqft · $2,223 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2025
$3,650,000 1,755 sqft · $2,080 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$4,170,000 1,755 sqft · $2,377 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BOTANIC GARDENS VIEW shows a typical monthly rent of $5,600 across 204 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,600
Rental contracts 204

If you are buying

Recent sales at BOTANIC GARDENS VIEW point to a typical sale price of $3,550,000 and $2,377 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,550,000
Median PSF $2,377 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BOTANIC GARDENS VIEW has 17 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.