Projects

THE LANDMARK

D03 / Queenstown, Tiong Bahru

Address 173 CHIN SWEE ROAD THE LANDMARK SINGAPORE 169878
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 349 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2020 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,300 72 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,880,000 277 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,631 psf Average $2,614 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE LANDMARK

The Landmark is a 99-year leasehold from 2020 condominium, non-landed properties in D03 / Queenstown, Tiong Bahru. The Landmark currently has 72 rental contracts and 277 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2020
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 264 new sale transactions, 13 sub sale transactions
Total sold value $537.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 72 Dec 2025 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 277 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 8.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CHINATOWN MRT STATION 0.47 km away
CHINATOWN MRT STATION (NE4) 0.47 km away
OUTRAM PARK MRT STATION (EW16) 0.53 km away

Schools nearby

OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.27 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.99 km away
CANTONMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.19 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.53 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.82 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.73 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.77 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 1 JALAN KUKOH) Food centre · 0.23 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D03

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,800 $3,848 33
2 bed $4,975 $4,975 22
3 bed $7,490 $7,545 4
Unknown $4,500 $4,519 13

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,825 $3,910 26
500 to 600 sqft $3,725 $3,850 14
600 to 700 sqft $5,000 $5,059 17
700 to 800 sqft $4,900 $4,877 11
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $7,380 $7,527 3
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $7,600 $7,600 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,280,000 $2,141 psf 13
06 to 10 $2,362,888 $2,272 psf 17
11 to 15 $1,780,000 $2,322 psf 17
16 to 20 $1,792,444 $2,433 psf 36
21 to 25 $1,851,888 $2,607 psf 53
26 to 30 $1,916,540 $2,660 psf 54
31 to 35 $1,955,000 $2,697 psf 43
36 to 40 $1,990,000 $2,867 psf 44

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,500 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,700 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,700 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,060,000 495 sqft · $2,141 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,685,000 678 sqft · $2,485 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,780,000 678 sqft · $2,625 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,611,800 678 sqft · $2,377 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,880,000 678 sqft · $2,772 psf · 16 to 20 · Dec 2025
$1,780,000 678 sqft · $2,625 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025
$1,093,000 495 sqft · $2,207 psf · 16 to 20 · Aug 2025
$1,610,000 678 sqft · $2,374 psf · 16 to 20 · Jun 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE LANDMARK shows a typical monthly rent of $4,300 across 72 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,300
Rental contracts 72

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE LANDMARK point to a typical sale price of $1,880,000 and $2,631 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,880,000
Median PSF $2,631 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2020 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE LANDMARK has 277 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.