Projects

THE COLLECTIVE AT ONE SOPHIA

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 1B SOPHIA ROAD THE COLLECTIVE AT ONE SOPHIA (U/C) SINGAPORE 229509
Open map
Apartment 96 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2023 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $1,266,500 96 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,773 psf Average $2,758 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about THE COLLECTIVE AT ONE SOPHIA

The Collective At One Sophia is a 99-year leasehold from 2023 apartment in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. The Collective At One Sophia currently has 0 rental contracts and 96 sale transactions, covering Oct 2024 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2023
Property type Apartment
Sale records 96 new sale transactions
Total sold value $140.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Oct 2024 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 96 Oct 2024 to Mar 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 2.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BENCOOLEN MRT STATION (DT21) 0.31 km away
DHOBY GHAUT MRT STATION (CC1) 0.42 km away
DHOBY GHAUT MRT STATION (NE6) 0.45 km away

Schools nearby

ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.45 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 1.17 km away
FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.23 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.68 km away

Amenities

PARKLANE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.09 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.05 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.83 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.75 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,351,000 $2,714 psf 23
06 to 10 $1,377,000 $2,715 psf 34
11 to 15 $1,198,000 $2,743 psf 17
16 to 20 $1,271,500 $2,826 psf 22

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$1,264,000 452 sqft · $2,796 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,289,000 452 sqft · $2,851 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2026
$1,247,000 452 sqft · $2,758 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,238,000 431 sqft · $2,875 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2026
$2,290,000 764 sqft · $2,996 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2026
$1,363,000 484 sqft · $2,814 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$2,158,000 764 sqft · $2,824 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$2,114,000 764 sqft · $2,766 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

THE COLLECTIVE AT ONE SOPHIA does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D09 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE COLLECTIVE AT ONE SOPHIA point to a typical sale price of $1,266,500 and $2,773 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,266,500
Median PSF $2,773 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2023 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE COLLECTIVE AT ONE SOPHIA has 96 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.