Projects

ONE DEVONSHIRE

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 1 DEVONSHIRE ROAD ONE DEVONSHIRE SINGAPORE 239896
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 288 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $8,500 273 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,368,888 15 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,654 psf Average $2,711 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ONE DEVONSHIRE

One Devonshire is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. One Devonshire currently has 273 rental contracts and 15 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 15 resale transactions
Total sold value $56.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 273 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 15 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend 3.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -11.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SOMERSET MRT STATION 0.39 km away
SOMERSET MRT STATION (NS23) 0.39 km away
GREAT WORLD MRT STATION (TE15) 0.55 km away

Schools nearby

RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.38 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 0.58 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.92 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.19 km away

Amenities

CONCORDE HOTEL AND SHOPPING MALL (CAR PARK ENTRANCE) Mall / retail · 0.63 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 0.56 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.53 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 1 JALAN KUKOH) Food centre · 1.03 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $7,000 $7,004 35
3 bed $8,400 $8,379 155
4 bed $9,300 $10,129 83

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $7,000 $7,004 35
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $8,000 $7,894 9
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $8,400 $8,391 95
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $8,500 $8,469 45
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $8,900 $8,846 28
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $9,000 $8,960 40
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $8,800 $8,603 3
2,400 to 2,500 sqft $14,800 $14,000 16

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,250,000 $2,516 psf 1
06 to 10 $3,250,000 $2,654 psf 5
11 to 15 $3,280,000 $2,582 psf 3
21 to 25 $6,320,000 $2,633 psf 1
26 to 30 $3,700,000 $3,025 psf 3
31 to 35 $5,485,000 $2,719 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$9,000 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,800 4 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,600 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$9,700 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$9,300 4 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$8,900 4 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$9,400 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$3,250,000 1,292 sqft · $2,516 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$3,400,000 1,195 sqft · $2,846 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2025
$3,280,000 1,270 sqft · $2,582 psf · 11 to 15 · May 2025
$7,020,000 2,400 sqft · $2,925 psf · 31 to 35 · Jun 2024
$3,260,000 1,195 sqft · $2,728 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2024
$4,450,000 1,496 sqft · $2,974 psf · 26 to 30 · Oct 2023
$3,680,000 1,216 sqft · $3,025 psf · 26 to 30 · Aug 2023
$3,700,000 1,216 sqft · $3,042 psf · 26 to 30 · Jul 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ONE DEVONSHIRE shows a typical monthly rent of $8,500 across 273 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $8,500
Rental contracts 273

If you are buying

Recent sales at ONE DEVONSHIRE point to a typical sale price of $3,368,888 and $2,654 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,368,888
Median PSF $2,654 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ONE DEVONSHIRE has 15 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.