Projects

THE TRILLIUM

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 112 KIM SENG ROAD THE TRILLIUM SINGAPORE 239432
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 419 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $8,500 388 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,800,000 31 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,616 psf Average $2,602 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE TRILLIUM

The Trillium is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. The Trillium currently has 388 rental contracts and 31 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 31 resale transactions
Total sold value $153.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 388 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 31 Jun 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 29.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

GREAT WORLD MRT STATION (TE15) 0.07 km away
HAVELOCK MRT STATION (TE16) 0.58 km away
SOMERSET MRT STATION 0.99 km away

Schools nearby

RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.31 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.91 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.97 km away
ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 1 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.11 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.15 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.95 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 1 JALAN KUKOH) Food centre · 0.97 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $10,000 $9,676 122
4 bed $11,500 $10,991 69
5 bed $13,500 $13,236 33
Unknown $7,875 $7,573 164

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $7,875 $7,573 164
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $10,000 $9,676 122
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $11,500 $10,991 69
2,300 to 2,400 sqft $13,500 $13,025 32
5,500 to 5,600 sqft $20,000 $20,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $5,450,000 $2,458 psf 3
06 to 10 $4,625,000 $2,569 psf 8
11 to 15 $6,300,000 $2,726 psf 2
16 to 20 $4,300,000 $2,675 psf 4
21 to 25 $5,450,000 $2,698 psf 11
26 to 30 $3,870,000 $2,720 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,600 NA bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,000 NA bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,000 NA bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$10,000 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,600 NA bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,300 NA bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$12,500 4 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,400 NA bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$6,000,000 2,217 sqft · $2,706 psf · 21 to 25 · Mar 2026
$3,870,000 1,399 sqft · $2,766 psf · 26 to 30 · Feb 2026
$3,800,000 1,399 sqft · $2,716 psf · 16 to 20 · Oct 2025
$6,688,000 2,390 sqft · $2,799 psf · 21 to 25 · Oct 2025
$3,788,000 1,399 sqft · $2,707 psf · 26 to 30 · Sept 2025
$4,850,000 1,798 sqft · $2,698 psf · 21 to 25 · Jun 2025
$6,000,000 2,390 sqft · $2,511 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$3,750,000 1,399 sqft · $2,680 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE TRILLIUM shows a typical monthly rent of $8,500 across 388 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $8,500
Rental contracts 388

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE TRILLIUM point to a typical sale price of $4,800,000 and $2,616 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,800,000
Median PSF $2,616 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE TRILLIUM has 31 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.