Projects

THE BOTANY AT DAIRY FARM

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 11 DAIRY FARM WALK THE BOTANY AT DAIRY FARM (U/C) SINGAPORE 679629
Open map
Condominium 388 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2022 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $2,040,000 388 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,048 psf Average $2,053 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about THE BOTANY AT DAIRY FARM

The Botany At Dairy Farm is a 99-year leasehold from 2022 condominium in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. The Botany At Dairy Farm currently has 0 rental contracts and 388 sale transactions, covering Feb 2023 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2022
Property type Condominium
Sale records 386 new sale transactions, 2 sub sale transactions
Total sold value $747.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Feb 2023 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 388 Feb 2023 to Mar 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 6.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HILLVIEW MRT STATION 0.66 km away
HILLVIEW MRT STATION (DT3) 0.73 km away
CASHEW MRT STATION (DT2) 0.98 km away

Schools nearby

BUKIT PANJANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.88 km away
GREENRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.4 km away
ZHENGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.51 km away
BEACON PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.95 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.07 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 10.36 km away
DAIRY FARM PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.21 km away
BUKIT PANJANG HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.25 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,008,500 $2,002 psf 140
06 to 10 $2,046,500 $2,062 psf 152
11 to 15 $2,185,500 $2,109 psf 96

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$1,990,000 883 sqft · $2,255 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,554,000 1,281 sqft · $1,994 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$2,773,000 1,292 sqft · $2,147 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$2,326,000 1,206 sqft · $1,929 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2025
$2,237,000 1,033 sqft · $2,165 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2024
$2,671,000 1,292 sqft · $2,068 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$2,204,000 1,044 sqft · $2,111 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2024
$2,024,000 1,033 sqft · $1,959 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

THE BOTANY AT DAIRY FARM does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D23 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE BOTANY AT DAIRY FARM point to a typical sale price of $2,040,000 and $2,048 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,040,000
Median PSF $2,048 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2022 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE BOTANY AT DAIRY FARM has 388 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.