Projects

HILLVIEW HEIGHTS

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 27 HILLVIEW AVENUE HILLVIEW HEIGHTS SINGAPORE 669559
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 427 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,600 390 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,830,000 37 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,585 psf Average $1,558 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HILLVIEW HEIGHTS

Hillview Heights is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Hillview Heights currently has 390 rental contracts and 37 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 37 resale transactions
Total sold value $70.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 390 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 37 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 6.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HILLVIEW MRT STATION (DT3) 0.29 km away
HILLVIEW MRT STATION 0.36 km away
HUME MRT STATION (DT4) 0.86 km away

Schools nearby

LIANHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.44 km away
BUKIT PANJANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.46 km away
GREENRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.61 km away
HILLGROVE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.64 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.87 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 10.41 km away
HILLVIEW PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.65 km away
BUKIT PANJANG HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,000 $2,855 11
2 bed $3,500 $3,418 209
3 bed $4,000 $3,839 138
4 bed $4,875 $4,717 32

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $3,000 $2,855 11
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,500 $3,423 194
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,850 $3,738 69
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,900 $3,748 73
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,500 $4,418 11
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $4,875 $4,717 32

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,700,000 $1,464 psf 16
06 to 10 $1,958,000 $1,613 psf 21

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,550 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,900 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$3,050,000 1,668 sqft · $1,828 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$2,270,000 1,270 sqft · $1,787 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,923,888 1,270 sqft · $1,515 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,160,000 732 sqft · $1,585 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,830,000 958 sqft · $1,910 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025
$2,208,000 1,270 sqft · $1,738 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025
$1,600,000 990 sqft · $1,616 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$2,920,000 1,668 sqft · $1,750 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HILLVIEW HEIGHTS shows a typical monthly rent of $3,600 across 390 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,600
Rental contracts 390

If you are buying

Recent sales at HILLVIEW HEIGHTS point to a typical sale price of $1,830,000 and $1,585 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,830,000
Median PSF $1,585 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HILLVIEW HEIGHTS has 37 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.