Projects

HAZEL PARK CONDOMINIUM

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 25 HAZEL PARK TERRACE HAZEL PARK CONDOMINIUM SINGAPORE 678948
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 443 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1882 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,600 363 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,130,000 80 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,616 psf Average $1,562 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HAZEL PARK CONDOMINIUM

Hazel Park Condominium is a 999-year leasehold from 1882 condominium, non-landed properties in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Hazel Park Condominium currently has 363 rental contracts and 80 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1882
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 80 resale transactions
Total sold value $163.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 363 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 80 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 1.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CASHEW MRT STATION 0.4 km away
CASHEW MRT STATION (DT2) 0.4 km away
BUKIT PANJANG MRT STATION (DT1) 0.8 km away

Schools nearby

GREENRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.33 km away
BUKIT PANJANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.41 km away
ZHENGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.82 km away
WEST VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.32 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.95 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 11.05 km away
DAIRY FARM PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.87 km away
BUKIT PANJANG HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.9 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,300 $3,178 132
3 bed $4,000 $3,811 190
4 bed $4,800 $4,556 40
5 bed $9,500 $9,500 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,300 $3,163 82
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,100 $3,036 32
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,600 $3,574 21
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,900 $3,770 170
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,400 $4,282 11
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,650 $4,352 30
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $4,500 $4,319 8
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $5,150 $5,138 8

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,650,000 $1,562 psf 35
06 to 10 $2,249,000 $1,648 psf 12
11 to 15 $2,258,880 $1,704 psf 23
16 to 20 $2,200,000 $1,540 psf 10

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,250 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,750 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$2,258,880 1,324 sqft · $1,706 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$2,370,000 1,324 sqft · $1,790 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$2,288,000 1,335 sqft · $1,714 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$1,880,000 980 sqft · $1,919 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$2,358,888 1,324 sqft · $1,782 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$2,350,000 1,324 sqft · $1,775 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2025
$2,388,000 1,324 sqft · $1,804 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2025
$2,250,000 1,324 sqft · $1,699 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HAZEL PARK CONDOMINIUM shows a typical monthly rent of $3,600 across 363 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,600
Rental contracts 363

If you are buying

Recent sales at HAZEL PARK CONDOMINIUM point to a typical sale price of $2,130,000 and $1,616 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,130,000
Median PSF $1,616 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 999-year leasehold from 1882 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HAZEL PARK CONDOMINIUM has 80 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.