Projects

THE BERTH BY THE COVE

D04 / Telok Blangah, Harbourfront

Address 218 OCEAN DRIVE THE BERTH BY THE COVE SINGAPORE 098621
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 338 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2004 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,500 301 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,456,000 37 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,495 psf Average $1,450 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE BERTH BY THE COVE

The Berth By The Cove is a 99-year leasehold from 2004 condominium, non-landed properties in D04 / Telok Blangah, Harbourfront. The Berth By The Cove currently has 301 rental contracts and 37 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2004
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 37 resale transactions
Total sold value $98.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 301 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 37 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend -31.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 14.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PRINCE EDWARD ROAD MRT STATION (CC32) 2.57 km away
CANTONMENT MRT STATION (CC31) 2.74 km away
KEPPEL MRT STATION (CC30) 2.84 km away

Schools nearby

EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (SENTOSA) 2.04 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (SENTOSA) 2.04 km away
CANTONMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.91 km away
RADIN MAS PRIMARY SCHOOL 3.7 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 4.75 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.79 km away
HENDERSON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 4.86 km away
TANJONG PAGAR PLAZA MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.97 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D04

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $6,000 $5,745 75
3 bed $7,500 $7,455 140
4 bed $9,300 $9,787 78
5 bed $10,000 $10,656 8

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,600 $5,600 1
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,500 $5,445 11
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $6,000 $5,745 50
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $6,700 $6,363 4
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $6,800 $6,267 3
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $6,000 $5,650 6
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $7,500 $7,343 114
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $8,300 $8,055 19

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,415,000 $1,513 psf 30
06 to 10 $3,500,000 $1,161 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,700 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,500 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,000 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,800 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Dec 2025
$7,500 3 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,200 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$7,500 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Nov 2025
$8,000 3 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$2,400,000 1,625 sqft · $1,477 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$2,015,000 1,453 sqft · $1,387 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$2,515,000 1,668 sqft · $1,507 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$2,200,000 2,024 sqft · $1,087 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,845,000 1,184 sqft · $1,558 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$3,250,000 2,992 sqft · $1,086 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2025
$2,700,000 2,099 sqft · $1,286 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$2,580,000 1,668 sqft · $1,546 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE BERTH BY THE COVE shows a typical monthly rent of $7,500 across 301 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,500
Rental contracts 301

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE BERTH BY THE COVE point to a typical sale price of $2,456,000 and $1,495 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,456,000
Median PSF $1,495 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2004 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE BERTH BY THE COVE has 37 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.