Projects

REFLECTIONS AT KEPPEL BAY

D04 / Telok Blangah, Harbourfront

Address 31 KEPPEL BAY VIEW REFLECTIONS AT KEPPEL BAY SINGAPORE 098418
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 2,091 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2006 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,200 1,757 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,277,500 334 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,709 psf Average $1,742 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about REFLECTIONS AT KEPPEL BAY

Reflections At Keppel Bay is a 99-year leasehold from 2006 condominium, non-landed properties in D04 / Telok Blangah, Harbourfront. Reflections At Keppel Bay currently has 1,757 rental contracts and 334 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2006
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 334 resale transactions
Total sold value $965.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 1,757 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 334 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -11.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 8.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TELOK BLANGAH MRT STATION (CC28) 0.41 km away
LABRADOR PARK MRT STATION 1.02 km away
HARBOURFRONT MRT STATION 1.08 km away

Schools nearby

BLANGAH RISE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.02 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (BLANGAH RISE PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.02 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (PRESTON CAMPUS) 1.6 km away
RADIN MAS PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.7 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 4.54 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.98 km away
HENDERSON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.5 km away
TELOK BLANGAH HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 0.72 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D04

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $4,800 $4,717 12
2 bed $5,600 $5,646 613
3 bed $8,000 $8,293 914
4 bed $14,000 $14,451 213
5 bed $25,000 $21,900 5

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $4,800 $4,768 19
800 to 900 sqft $5,000 $4,979 69
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,200 $5,154 97
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,600 $5,564 218
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $6,113 $6,081 184
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $6,200 $6,248 138
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $7,000 $6,993 96
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $7,500 $7,549 81

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,280,000 $1,675 psf 136
06 to 10 $2,100,000 $1,710 psf 95
11 to 15 $2,142,500 $1,718 psf 30
16 to 20 $2,700,000 $1,725 psf 21
21 to 25 $2,340,000 $1,755 psf 20
26 to 30 $2,398,888 $1,749 psf 15
31 to 35 $3,800,000 $1,895 psf 10
36 to 40 $11,000,000 $1,896 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,600 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$12,000 4 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,500 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,000 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,600 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,250 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$3,150,000 1,991 sqft · $1,582 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$2,100,000 1,324 sqft · $1,586 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,400,888 1,378 sqft · $1,743 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,720,000 1,012 sqft · $1,700 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,818,000 1,119 sqft · $1,624 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,500,000 1,539 sqft · $1,624 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$2,100,000 1,292 sqft · $1,626 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,830,000 1,012 sqft · $1,809 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

REFLECTIONS AT KEPPEL BAY shows a typical monthly rent of $7,200 across 1,757 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,200
Rental contracts 1,757

If you are buying

Recent sales at REFLECTIONS AT KEPPEL BAY point to a typical sale price of $2,277,500 and $1,709 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,277,500
Median PSF $1,709 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2006 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. REFLECTIONS AT KEPPEL BAY has 334 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.