Projects

THE INTERLACE

D04 / Telok Blangah, Harbourfront

Address 180 DEPOT ROAD THE INTERLACE SINGAPORE 109684
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 1,365 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2009 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,800 1,143 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,555,000 222 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,518 psf Average $1,485 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE INTERLACE

The Interlace is a 99-year leasehold from 2009 condominium, non-landed properties in D04 / Telok Blangah, Harbourfront. The Interlace currently has 1,143 rental contracts and 222 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2009
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 222 resale transactions
Total sold value $575.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 1,143 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 222 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 3.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

LABRADOR PARK MRT STATION 1.09 km away
LABRADOR PARK MRT STATION (CC27) 1.11 km away
QUEENSTOWN MRT STATION (EW19) 1.41 km away

Schools nearby

ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (PRESTON CAMPUS) 0.34 km away
BLANGAH RISE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.92 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (BLANGAH RISE PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.92 km away
BUKIT MERAH SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.22 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.9 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.62 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.76 km away
TELOK BLANGAH HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 1.17 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D04

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $11,000 $11,000 1
2 bed $5,000 $4,910 436
3 bed $7,800 $7,756 518
4 bed $9,800 $10,129 188

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $4,800 $4,504 69
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,800 $5,800 1
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,000 $4,907 299
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,500 $5,379 24
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $6,500 $6,224 83
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,400 $5,236 21
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $7,800 $7,296 57
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $7,500 $7,034 61

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,125,000 $1,382 psf 47
06 to 10 $2,213,889 $1,631 psf 76
11 to 15 $2,200,000 $1,517 psf 69
16 to 20 $2,870,000 $1,490 psf 23
21 to 25 $5,315,000 $1,393 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,000 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,700 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,300 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,200 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,400 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,300 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,000 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$3,388,000 2,056 sqft · $1,648 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$2,335,000 1,259 sqft · $1,854 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$5,500,000 3,735 sqft · $1,473 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2026
$2,850,000 1,528 sqft · $1,865 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$3,800,000 2,325 sqft · $1,634 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,230,000 1,259 sqft · $1,771 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$3,260,000 2,056 sqft · $1,586 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,690,000 1,001 sqft · $1,688 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE INTERLACE shows a typical monthly rent of $6,800 across 1,143 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,800
Rental contracts 1,143

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE INTERLACE point to a typical sale price of $2,555,000 and $1,518 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,555,000
Median PSF $1,518 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2009 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE INTERLACE has 222 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.