Projects

THE PEARL @ MOUNT FABER

D04 / Telok Blangah, Harbourfront

Address 9 MOUNT FABER ROAD THE PEARL @ MT FABER SINGAPORE 099208
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 164 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2002 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,300 126 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,892,500 38 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,414 psf Average $1,407 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE PEARL @ MOUNT FABER

The Pearl @ Mount Faber is a 99-year leasehold from 2002 condominium, non-landed properties in D04 / Telok Blangah, Harbourfront. The Pearl @ Mount Faber currently has 126 rental contracts and 38 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2002
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 38 resale transactions
Total sold value $74.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 126 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 38 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 7.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -3.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KEPPEL MRT STATION (CC30) 0.61 km away
HARBOURFRONT MRT STATION (NE1 / CC29) 0.65 km away
HARBOURFRONT MRT STATION 0.72 km away

Schools nearby

RADIN MAS PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.51 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.55 km away
CANTONMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.8 km away
BLANGAH RISE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.89 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.21 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.86 km away
HENDERSON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.83 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 11 TELOK BLANGAH CRESCENT) Food centre · 1.02 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D04

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $5,000 $4,637 45
3 bed $6,000 $5,818 81

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,600 $4,544 8
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,950 $4,669 28
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $6,000 $5,573 71
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,000 $4,513 8
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $6,950 $6,900 4
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $6,900 $6,950 3
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $6,000 $6,000 1
2,300 to 2,400 sqft $8,400 $8,400 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,890,000 $1,462 psf 23
06 to 10 $2,020,000 $1,404 psf 15

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,900 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,850 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,000 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Oct 2025
$5,000 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Oct 2025
$6,300 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Oct 2025
$5,800 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$2,180,000 1,389 sqft · $1,570 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,800,000 1,173 sqft · $1,534 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$2,050,000 1,389 sqft · $1,476 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$2,020,000 1,356 sqft · $1,489 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,895,000 1,163 sqft · $1,630 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$1,728,000 1,087 sqft · $1,589 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$2,275,182 1,389 sqft · $1,639 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2025
$2,200,000 1,389 sqft · $1,584 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE PEARL @ MOUNT FABER shows a typical monthly rent of $5,300 across 126 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,300
Rental contracts 126

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE PEARL @ MOUNT FABER point to a typical sale price of $1,892,500 and $1,414 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,892,500
Median PSF $1,414 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2002 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE PEARL @ MOUNT FABER has 38 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.