Projects

THE OCEANFRONT @ SENTOSA COVE

D04 / Telok Blangah, Harbourfront

Address 295 OCEAN DRIVE THE OCEANFRONT @ SENTOSA COVE SINGAPORE 098534
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 448 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2005 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $9,200 381 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,853,948 67 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,665 psf Average $1,681 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE OCEANFRONT @ SENTOSA COVE

The Oceanfront @ Sentosa Cove is a 99-year leasehold from 2005 condominium, non-landed properties in D04 / Telok Blangah, Harbourfront. The Oceanfront @ Sentosa Cove currently has 381 rental contracts and 67 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2005
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 67 resale transactions
Total sold value $226.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 381 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 67 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -10.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KEPPEL MRT STATION (CC30) 3.12 km away
CANTONMENT MRT STATION (CC31) 3.2 km away
PRINCE EDWARD ROAD MRT STATION (CC32) 3.23 km away

Schools nearby

ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (SENTOSA) 1.63 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (SENTOSA) 1.65 km away
CANTONMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL 3.45 km away
RADIN MAS PRIMARY SCHOOL 3.93 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.35 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.36 km away
HENDERSON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 5.18 km away
KUSU ISLAND HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 3.15 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D04

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $6,865 $6,636 58
3 bed $8,600 $8,767 170
4 bed $11,900 $13,102 146
5 bed $36,000 $29,929 7

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $6,740 $6,565 42
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $7,175 $6,904 14
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,500 $5,500 1
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $9,000 $9,143 7
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $8,300 $8,387 121
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $9,000 $9,312 30
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $7,429 $7,214 4
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $11,225 $11,274 92

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,760,000 $1,599 psf 32
06 to 10 $2,941,900 $1,697 psf 30
11 to 15 $6,730,000 $1,894 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,000 3 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,150 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,700 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,500 2 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,250 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Jan 2026
$10,500 4 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$11,500 4 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$36,000 5 bed · 8,000 to 8,100 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$2,800,000 1,873 sqft · $1,495 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,500,000 1,711 sqft · $1,461 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$2,068,880 1,216 sqft · $1,701 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$6,300,000 3,326 sqft · $1,894 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$3,050,000 1,776 sqft · $1,717 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$2,050,000 1,216 sqft · $1,685 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$3,670,000 2,045 sqft · $1,794 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$3,300,000 1,808 sqft · $1,825 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE OCEANFRONT @ SENTOSA COVE shows a typical monthly rent of $9,200 across 381 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $9,200
Rental contracts 381

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE OCEANFRONT @ SENTOSA COVE point to a typical sale price of $2,853,948 and $1,665 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,853,948
Median PSF $1,665 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2005 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE OCEANFRONT @ SENTOSA COVE has 67 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.