Projects

MOUNT FABER LODGE

D04 / Telok Blangah, Harbourfront

Address 27 MOUNT FABER ROAD MOUNT FABER LODGE SINGAPORE 099200
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 94 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,000 85 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,006,888 9 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,457 psf Average $1,491 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MOUNT FABER LODGE

Mount Faber Lodge is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D04 / Telok Blangah, Harbourfront. Mount Faber Lodge currently has 85 rental contracts and 9 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 9 resale transactions
Total sold value $35.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 85 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 9 May 2022 to Dec 2025
Rent trend 28.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 19.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HARBOURFRONT MRT STATION (NE1 / CC29) 0.52 km away
HARBOURFRONT MRT STATION 0.6 km away
KEPPEL MRT STATION (CC30) 0.61 km away

Schools nearby

RADIN MAS PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.68 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.71 km away
CANTONMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.85 km away
BLANGAH RISE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.95 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.34 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.01 km away
HENDERSON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.99 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 11 TELOK BLANGAH CRESCENT) Food centre · 1.15 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D04

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,000 $3,873 22
3 bed $7,000 $7,032 39
5 bed $9,375 $9,263 24

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,950 $3,800 18
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,600 $4,200 4
2,400 to 2,500 sqft $7,200 $6,974 23
2,500 to 2,600 sqft $7,150 $7,132 14
2,600 to 2,700 sqft $7,000 $7,000 2
3,700 to 3,800 sqft $9,375 $9,263 24

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,947,888 $1,529 psf 6
B1 to B5 $1,750,000 $1,594 psf 1
06 to 10 $4,900,000 $1,323 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$9,000 3 bed · 2,500 to 2,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$10,800 5 bed · 3,700 to 3,800 sqft · Jan 2026
$10,500 5 bed · 3,700 to 3,800 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,100 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$7,500 3 bed · 2,400 to 2,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$8,500 3 bed · 2,400 to 2,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$7,200 3 bed · 2,400 to 2,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$9,500 5 bed · 3,700 to 3,800 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$4,200,000 2,594 sqft · $1,619 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$4,150,000 2,594 sqft · $1,600 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$4,006,888 2,454 sqft · $1,633 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$5,000,000 3,703 sqft · $1,350 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2025
$4,800,000 3,703 sqft · $1,296 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2024
$3,780,000 2,594 sqft · $1,457 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2023
$1,750,000 1,098 sqft · $1,594 psf · B1 to B5 · Sept 2022
$3,888,888 2,669 sqft · $1,457 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MOUNT FABER LODGE shows a typical monthly rent of $7,000 across 85 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,000
Rental contracts 85

If you are buying

Recent sales at MOUNT FABER LODGE point to a typical sale price of $4,006,888 and $1,457 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,006,888
Median PSF $1,457 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MOUNT FABER LODGE has 9 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.